» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Arthritis & Common Sense used book

Arthritis & Common Sense

by Alexander, Dale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Press Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arthritis & Common Sense used book

Arthritis & Common Sense

by Alexander, Dale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by D. Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Alexander, Dale other copies of this book

price: $21.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Very Good. 0911638016 Excellent condition, hardback 1959, no marks, scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 39th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bindng VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG--, Minor edge wear, tears & chips. DJ tape repaired on inside & outside edges. 39th Printing, 1974. New & Enlarged Edition with Illustrations & Menus. OP Publisher: Witkower Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780911638011 256pp Table of Contents Contents Preface ForewordI Why and How This Book Was Written II A Preview of What's to Come III Understand All Arthritis--Recognize Your Own Type IV Combat Dryness in the Joint ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Dale Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Alexander, Dale other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780911638011 [ALEXANDER, DALE] ARTHRITIS AND COMMON SENSE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Alexander, Dale other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Enlarged Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Witkower Press, Incorporated, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Illustrated with Menus. Nr. Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As a doctor, I feel that this book is an important contribution toward finding the answer to arthritis. Dan Dale Alexander's methods and dietary approach have already gained excellent results for victims of this disease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Alexander, Dale other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1954[1980] ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Witkower Press; Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0911638016. Minor wear to boards and clear tape mended dust jacket.; In these pages, the arthritis sufferer will find a simple dietary plan that may help to alleviate the pains and symptoms of this disease, without the use of drugs of any kind; 8vo; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Arthritis and Common Sense used book

Arthritis and Common Sense

by Alexander, Dan Dale other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Witkower Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780911638011 ISBN: 0911638016

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Minor dent top rear board, light wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.