Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation
Date Published: 1955-06
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Lightly used, interior clean, binding tight, dust jacket has small tear at top spine. 8th printing, 1986. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Very Good in Used: Very Good jacket. Size: 14.85; Second Printing 2001. Urantia Foundation. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Uranta Brotherhood Corp, Chicago
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Good. No Jacket. This 7.5 x 10.5 hard cover book has a blue cover with gold lettering on the spine. 2, 097 pages. Cover is edgeworn, page edges soiled; most inner pages clean. This book, the origins of which are somewhat shrouded in mystery, outlines a comprehensive cosmology of the earth and heavens that draws heavily on Christian ideas and mythology, but goes beyond traditional Christian theology to create a new idea of spirituality. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 vo. 10th printing; dj in mylar; 22097 clean, unmarked pages...will not fit in priority envelope. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. UNUSEDcondition-still in protective covering-tears at top edge of covering. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2097 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full blue pebbled cloth binding. Former owner's name and address inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean, square and unmarked. lxvi, 2097 pp. read more
Edition: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Uranta Brotherhood Corp, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Religion. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New age, religion? , 2095 pages, the book's weight is just over 2 kg. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago
Date Published: (1986)
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Ninth printing. Near fine with a long former owner's inscription on the front endpaper, in a very good dustwrapper with yellowing to the spine, light soiling. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation, Chicago
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. White, clean, heavy volume. 17th printing, now in mylar protective sleeve. Includes: Part 1-THE CENTRAL AND SUPERUNIVERSES. Part 2-THE LOCAL UNIVERSE. Part 3-THE HISTORY OF URANTIA. Part 4-THE LIFE AND TEACHINGS OF JESUS. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Urantia Foundation
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780911560022ISBN:0911560025
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Near fine+ in very good+ jacket with light soil, a couple of small closed edge tears, and light evidence of sticker removal flap. Later printing of the 1st edition. Ref-DRW. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.