» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Andelin, Aubrey other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pacific Pr, Pierce City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Fair. 0911094237 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall This is a well worn but solid copy and is a reading copy at best. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pacific Pr, Pierce City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Good. Creases on front and back covers, chipping to spine, moderate edgewear, creases on spine, stamp on ffep, underlining throughout, binding is loose, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Aubrey Andelin other copies of this book

price: $24.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pacific Pr ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Aubrey Andelin other copies of this book

price: $34.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages have started to tan. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Aubrey Andelin other copies of this book

price: $36.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development By Aubrey Andelin used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development By Aubrey Andelin

by Aubrey Andelin other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pacific Pr Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding fine. Wraps show mild wear with small tear at one corner. Page edges brown from age. Very Good copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of Steel and Velvet used book

Man of Steel and Velvet

by Andelin, Aubrey P other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Santa Barbara Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing or marks. Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

by Andelin, Aubrey other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pacific Pr ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Fine. 0911094237 Negligible shelf wear. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine or covers. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development used book

Man of Steel and Velvet: a Guide to Masculine Development

other copies of this book

price: $52.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911094237 ISBN: 0911094237

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.