» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully,

by Bastien, James W other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. [distributed by Neil A. Kjos Music Co. ] Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good. 0910842035 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XE02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: General Words and Music Co., Park Ridge, Ill. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good. 0910842035 Oversized 496pp including dictionary of musical terms and index Previous owner's inscription on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Good+ 0910842035. Contents are tight and clean; lower corner water stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully,

by James W Bastien other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: General Words and Music Co. [distributed by Neil A. Kjos Music Co. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Good. No dj, else gd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Book is fine. 0910842035. 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co., Park Ridge, IL Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Ed., 496 pgs. Red cloth, silver embossing. Name inside cover, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words & Music Co., Park Ridge, IL Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Photos & Illus. VG+ No Dust Jacket 496pp(Index) Ink owner name inked out at top of front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in fine condition. ISBN. 0910842035. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co., Neil A. Kjos, Jr., Publishers, Park Ridge, IL Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 7.5"x10" Red 7.5"x10" hardcover book, no dustjacket. 496 pages, illustrated with black and white photos and figure drawings. clean, unmarked pages. 2 tiny spots on cover, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General words and Music Co., U. S. A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Good. 4to. The cover is lightly rubbed and bumped. Pages are slightly browning and page edges are foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Near fine condition. General Words and Music / Neil A. Kjos, Jr., 1973. 496pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully,

by James W Bastien other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. [distributed by Neil A. Kjos Music Co. ] ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully,

by James W Bastien other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. [distributed by Neil A. Kjos Music Co. ] ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully,

by James W Bastien other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully,

by James W Bastien other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. [distributed by Neil A. Kjos Music Co. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good. Covers & text neat, clean & unmarked. Med. foxing to page ends. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRS Publishing, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: General Words and Music / Neil A. Kjos, Park Ridge / La Jolla Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth with bright silver lettering and trim on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed, spine leans a bit, cover shows light rubbing. Binding and interior great, pages slightly tan but clean, brief markings on only a couple of pages. 496 pages. Free U. S. tracking, ships in cardboard. This book is oversized and will require extra postage for a priority or overseas order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libris Hardback Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. / Neil A. Kjos, Jr., Publishers, Park Ridge, Ill. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has minor lower corner bump, issued without dj. Illustrated with b/w photographs. x/496pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize HC Publisher: General Works, Park Ridge Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0910842035. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: kjos Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to teach piano successfully used book

How to teach piano successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. [distributed by Neil A. Kjos Music Co. ], Park Ridge [Ill. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: x, 496 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazarus & Nobleman Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hoe to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien James other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: KJOS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: profusely illustrated. very good, red cloth. 9 x 12, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KJOS, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Hard Back. Very Good ++/No Jacket. First. 8"x10". orange boards with silver lettering and impression of piano on front. Everything that you need to know about this subject. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Rios Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Very Good. N0 Dust Jacket. 9x11. Red covers with silver lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully,

by James W Bastien other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Words and Music Co. [distributed by Neil A. Kjos Music Co. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Fine Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. Signed by author. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Teach Piano Successfully

by Bastien, James W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780910842037 ISBN: 0910842035

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used Book Good boards--Bumped--Foxing to text block edges--Clean and clear pages--Unmarked--No text tears or creases--Straight uncreased spine---Light wear--Tight binding--GOOD INSTRUCTION AND REFERENCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackhawk Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.