» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group, and Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Very Good-/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, crisp and tight pages, no markings, slight spine slant. 1/2 tear on back dust jacket top edge, shelf wear. 301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home new book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group, and Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: New in new dust jacket. (A136_5/9)Book is in New condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780910034975 SMALL HC NO DJ [AL-ANON] FROM SURVIVAL TO RECOVERY GROWING UP IN AN ALCOHOLIC HOME. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Like New. Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate, new book. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc., U.S., Virginia Beach, VA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Good+ No Jacket. FFEp is stamped; Spine and edges show woms wear; FPD and FFEp slightly dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Written by Al-Anon members who grew up in alcoholic homes, this thought-provoking book offers a peek into our own homes and an opportunity to better understand ourselves. DJ is lightly scuffed. Boards have mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/4 h x 5 1/2w. A real nice clean 301 page first edition hardcover. This book candidly describes the reality of growing up in an alcoholic home. Here, Al-Anon members, who as children lived with the alcoholism of their parents or others, tell of trying to be incredibly good & helpful, of desperately searching for love & attention, about being continually blamed, accused & intimidated, of trying to be invisible, even attempting suicide. But these children did grow up. And ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by From Survival To Recovery: Growing Up In An Alcoholic Home other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Good. Brand new, PRICE on inside of book otherwise clean, clean inside and out, FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available olga-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by None Credited other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, Virginia Beach, Virginia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 301 pages. Gift quality book. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home new book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group, and Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. hardcover 14b2 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters, Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Fine as New in Fine as New jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

other copies of this book

price: $26.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al Anon Family Group Headquarters Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0910034974 owners name to 1/2 title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Form Survival to Recovery Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

Form Survival to Recovery Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780910034975 [AL-ANON FAMILY GROUP] FORM SURVIVAL TO RECOVERY GROWING UP IN AN ALCOHOLIC HOME. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Alanon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Alanon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Alanon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Fine. 0910034974 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Alanon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Alanon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home used book

From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home

by Alanon Family Group other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780910034975 ISBN: 0910034974

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.