» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Penton Kids (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Kids Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Penton Kids (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Kids Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics)

by Lewis Caroll Gwynedd M. Hudson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Kids Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Modern Reading used book

Great Modern Reading

by Maugham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary)

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Kids Date Published: 6/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Fine. 0907785727 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 95A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary)

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Kids ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Very Good. 0907785727 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics)

by Lewis Caroll~Gwynedd M. Hudson other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Very Good. 1998 edition and no dust jacket Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics)

by Lewis Carroll~Gwynedd M. Hudson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Kids Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Very Good in NONE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Caroll, Lewis (Illustrated Gwynedd M. Hudson) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Robert Frederick Ltd., Bath, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Fine. No DJ (as issued) 8vo. Clean tight copy, appears unread, 183 pp, B&W illustrations by Gwynedd M. Hudson, unabridged, colorful illustrated boards, beautifully done reprint of the children's classic 'Alice in Wonderland'. AL003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Robert Frederick Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Hudson, Gwynedd M. VG in na jacket. Minimal rubbing & shelfwear; a nice, clean & tight copy. Decorative cover. 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice in Wonderland used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Seibold, J. Otto other copies of this book

price: $14.16

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Robert Frederick, Uk Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics)

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics)

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Overseas Date Published: 01/06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis; Hudson, Gwynedd M. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penton Kids Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0907785727. 0; 8.2 x 6 x 1.2 inches; 180 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary)

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Fine. BEAUTIFUL EDITION-ESPECIALLY FOR ANYONE THAT LOVES ALICE AND WONDERLAND! LIKE NEW HARDCOVER, CLEAN PAGES, GOOD BINDING, NO DJ-THE PICTURE IS ON THE COVER, COVER SHOWS MINIMAL SHELF WEAR TO THE EDGES/CORNERS, NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis; Hudson, Gwynedd M. other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Youth Literary Classics)

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0907785727 ISBN 13: 9780907785729 bk# 20.6. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Illustrated Edition used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Illustrated Edition

by Caroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Robert Frederick, Bath Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780907785729 ISBN: 0907785727

Description: Hudson, Gwynedd M. As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB ed, matte pictorial boards, AS NEW/--, 183pp, b/w ills. This very sweet edition is made to look old while being new. This is a pristine unread copy, with no discernsble flaws. 550g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.