» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C., And Rackham, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Good. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C., And Rackham, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Very Good. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-907486-88-6 24 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Illustrated By Arthur Rackham. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover Book smells slightly mildewy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night Before Christmas used book

Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Chancellor Press 1985. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good in Good+ jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, chipping to front side of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Arthur Rackham. Good-Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor handling/shelf wear. No inscriptions. Clean & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Good. LAMINATED BOARDS Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The night before Christmas used book

The night before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C., and Rackham, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chancellor, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. bright cover clean pgs. very nice condition hardcover ( no d/j as issued) full pg color illustrations by Rackham. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suzanne McVicker, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement, C. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancelor Press, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Arthur Rackham. Fine. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published in Great Britian, this delightful facsimile was published in1985, with 26 pages of illustrations, including four full-colour plates. The dust jacket is price clipped, else very good +++. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas new book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $34.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Rackham, Arthur. New in New jacket. UNREAD COPY. Pictorial boards, 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with illustrated pictorial dustjacket. Illustrated throughout in full color and line drawings by ARTHUR RACKHAM. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clemrnt C other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Arthur Rackham. Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. Religion. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Gift Date of "Christmas 1986" on Half Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas [Import] [Paperback] By Moore, Clement C.; Rackham used book

The Night Before Christmas [Import] [Paperback] By Moore, Clement C.; Rackham

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780907486886 ISBN: 0907486886

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Night Before Christmas used book