|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780907486886
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C., And Rackham, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Good. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C., And Rackham, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Rackham, Arthur. Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-907486-88-6 24 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Hardcover Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Illustrated By Arthur Rackham. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover Book smells slightly mildewy. read more
|
|
Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Chancellor Press 1985. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good in Good+ jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, chipping to front side of dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Facsimile Edition
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Good-Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor handling/shelf wear. No inscriptions. Clean & sound. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bounty Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Good. LAMINATED BOARDS Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The night before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C., and Rackham, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. bright cover clean pgs. very nice condition hardcover ( no d/j as issued) full pg color illustrations by Rackham. [20]p. : ill. (some col. ); 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Facsim of: ed. published London: Harrap, 1931. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suzanne McVicker,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement, C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancelor Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Fine. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published in Great Britian, this delightful facsimile was published in1985, with 26 pages of illustrations, including four full-colour plates. The dust jacket is price clipped, else very good +++. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Rackham, Arthur. New in New jacket. UNREAD COPY. Pictorial boards, 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with illustrated pictorial dustjacket. Illustrated throughout in full color and line drawings by ARTHUR RACKHAM. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clemrnt C
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, UK
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Arthur Rackham. Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. Religion. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Gift Date of "Christmas 1986" on Half Title Page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Edward Dutton,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas [Import] [Paperback] By Moore, Clement C.; Rackham
by
Clement C. Moore
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486886
ISBN: 0907486886
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
| | | |