» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Gertrude Jekyll other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd Date Published: 12/16/1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood and Garden: Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur used book

Wood and Garden: Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club,, n.p. : Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0907462111. Color and black and white photographs. A reprint edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Gertrude Jekyll other copies of this book

price: $16.07

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Antique Collectors® Club, 1981. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Gertrude Jekyll other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, Woodbridge Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0907462111. A clean copy! No jacket.; 1.3 x 8.66 x 5.51 Inches; 310 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $24.08

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket has some light wear-otherwise, this is a clean, tight hardback copy. Dispatch within 24hrs frm the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Antique Collectors' Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. Book and jacket in very good+ condition, photo's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: England; Antique Collectors' Club, 1981, reprint from 1899, 0907462111. Many colour & b/w illustrations. Hardcover, 8vo, 376pp, near fine with a very good dust jacket that has a triangular scuff on back of d.j. Lthe gardening calendar showing Jekyll's highly naturalistic approach to planting in the Edwardian era. Ask us about the rest of Jekyll's series. Great Britain England cottage gardens gardening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Very good. Very Good book, Very Good dust jacket. Jacket-price clipped, extremely light wear to edges. Boards & interior are like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wood and Garden: Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur used book

Wood and Garden: Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Near Fine jacket. 377 pages, index, 71 b&w illustrations, 32 color plates added for this edition which is a reprint of the 1899 edition. Text is clean, previous owner's bookplate on second free-endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wood and Garden: Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur used book

Wood and Garden: Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Ltd, England Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wood and Garden used book

Wood and Garden

by Gertrude Jekyll other copies of this book

price: $32.23

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Woodbridge 1981 0-907462-11-1 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: Fine (no dj, stone coloured cloth with gilt titles, tight and bright, no fault) octavo 377pp. Notes and thoughts, practical and critical, of a working amateur. First published 1899. With 71 illustrations from photographs by the author and 32 colour illustrations and comments added to the 1981 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wood and Garden Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur used book

Wood and Garden Notes and Thoughts, Practical and Critical, of a Working Amateur

by Jekyll, Gertrude other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ANTIQUE COLLECTORS CLUB, U.K. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780907462118 ISBN: 0907462111

Description: IllustratED. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.