|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780907234173
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Neugebauer Press
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very Good. 0907234178. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good with wrinkles along top and bottom and a 3-inch scratch on back near bottom. Price cut inside front flap. 1/4-inch open tear at front top fore-edge corner. Ilustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. In sealed plastic protection. First Edition. 1982. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket has tear (with creases) on back/book itself is very good+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Neugebauer Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket, slight scuffing to jacket. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Zwerger. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. SLIGHT INK STAIN ON TOP OF PAGES THAT DOES NOT SHOW ON TEXT OF FIRST ED read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
melissa conant,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st edition thus. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in dust jacket.
Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: The classic story, illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger. A fine copy in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kathmandu Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O. & Neugebauer, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio USA, Natick, MA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, glossy cream-brown-blu-orange illustrated front board & dj, spine wht w/blaclk lettering. The most famous of O. Henry's short stories. It is set in New York at the turn of the century and centers on a young couple and the sacrifices each must make in order to buy the other a gift. This this the first American story that the illustrator has illustrated. dj price-clipped & some foxing to endpapers. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O & Neugebauer, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: No printing stated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Neugebauer Press/Picture Book Studio
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Good in good dust jacket. Folio size book. Bump on bottom spine. Clean copy-no school or library markings. DJ has wear with a couple of short edge tears on the bottom edge back panel. DJ is not price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O., Zwerger, Lisbeth (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Glossy Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0907234178. oversize / previous owner's inscription on facing page / one repaired tear on edge of DJ. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry; Michael Neugebauer; Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good book in very good dust jacket. Includes Picture Book Studio Journal 1-A Note to Grown Ups. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Neugebauer Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Neugebauer Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Good. Normal. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover Ilustrated Board
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Very Good to Near Fine/Fair to Good. 0907234178 Script by Michael Neugebauer. The jacket has a 4" vertical tear from the bottom right corner of the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce',
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gift of the Magi, the
by
Zwerger, Lisbeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Fine. A handsome copy of this hardcover picturebook in glossy dust jacket. The jacket is lightly rubbed. No marks or writing in book; no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick A. Graf,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982
ISBN-13: 9780907234173
ISBN: 0907234178
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi
by
Henry, O
other copies of this book< | | | |