New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neugebauer Press ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very Good. 0907234178. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good with wrinkles along top and bottom and a 3-inch scratch on back near bottom. Price cut inside front flap. 1/4-inch open tear at front top fore-edge corner. Ilustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. In sealed plastic protection. First Edition. 1982. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket has tear (with creases) on back/book itself is very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neugebauer Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket, slight scuffing to jacket. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Book Studio, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Zwerger. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. SLIGHT INK STAIN ON TOP OF PAGES THAT DOES NOT SHOW ON TEXT OF FIRST ED read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: melissa conant, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition thus. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: The classic story, illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger. A fine copy in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gift of the Magi used book

Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O. & Neugebauer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picture Book Studio USA, Natick, MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, glossy cream-brown-blu-orange illustrated front board & dj, spine wht w/blaclk lettering. The most famous of O. Henry's short stories. It is set in New York at the turn of the century and centers on a young couple and the sacrifices each must make in order to buy the other a gift. This this the first American story that the illustrator has illustrated. dj price-clipped & some foxing to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O & Neugebauer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: No printing stated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Neugebauer Press/Picture Book Studio Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Good in good dust jacket. Folio size book. Bump on bottom spine. Clean copy-no school or library markings. DJ has wear with a couple of short edge tears on the bottom edge back panel. DJ is not price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gift of the Magi used book

Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O., Zwerger, Lisbeth (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Glossy Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0907234178. oversize / previous owner's inscription on facing page / one repaired tear on edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry; Michael Neugebauer; Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good book in very good dust jacket. Includes Picture Book Studio Journal 1-A Note to Grown Ups. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neugebauer Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neugebauer Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Good. Normal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gift of the Magi used book

Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Ilustrated Board Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Very Good to Near Fine/Fair to Good. 0907234178 Script by Michael Neugebauer. The jacket has a 4" vertical tear from the bottom right corner of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce', CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gift of the Magi, the used book

Gift of the Magi, the

by Zwerger, Lisbeth other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Fine. A handsome copy of this hardcover picturebook in glossy dust jacket. The jacket is lightly rubbed. No marks or writing in book; no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Alphabet Press, c1982 ISBN-13: 9780907234173 ISBN: 0907234178

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi used book

The Gift of the Magi

by Henry, O other copies of this book<