» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

other copies of this book

price: $8.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rugs & Carpets of the World used book

Rugs & Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian. Editor other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Reprint, Edition not Stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington Books., London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Small folio, red bds, 352pp, index, glossary. 500 illus; 160 in full colour. Contributors include John Siudmak, oriental carpet expert of Christie's, Isabelle Anscombe, Harmer Johnson. Nick to top rear edge of cover, just breaking the paper, otherwise NFine In complete Near Fine dj. A heavy book (5.0 lbs FO 63/5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian, Editor; Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Very good. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Quarto Publishing, (London Date Published: 1977) ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK SALES Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Ex-Library Published by Book Sales in 1994. Hardcover. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8349899 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK SALES Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Ex-Library Published by Book Sales in 1994. Hardcover. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8371528 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK SALES Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Published by Book Sales in 1994. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Wear to DJ Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs & Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian, Ed other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: New Burlington, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color & b/w. 352pp., folio, cloth, dust wrapper (d.w. has small tears & soiling, small sticker stain on front endpaper). London: New Burlington Books, 1985. Reprint. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, I. (Ed. ), J. Siudmak, I. Bennett, I. Anscombe & H. Johnson (Essays) other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: New Burlington Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 13.25" x 9.75" Top of d.j. has light edge wear. Gift inscription on front liner page. 352 pages. 160 colour photographs. 382 black & white & line illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, I. (Ed. ), J. Siudmak, I. Bennett, I. Anscombe & H. Johnson (Essays) other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: New Burlington Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 13.25" x 9.75" 352 pages. 160 colour photographs. 382 black & white & line illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New Burlington Books, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 4to 0906286190 352pp; over 500 illus, including 160 in full color. Very small closed tear to jacket at fore edge, else NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Ian Bennett other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: London: New Burlington Books, 1977, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The dust jacket has slight wear and a closed tear along the top edge. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rugs and Carpets of the World used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Ian Bennett (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0906286190. Small nick, with very slight crease to bottom edge of font of dw.; Colour and B&W illustrations; 352 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian (Edit). other copies of this book

price: $41.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: 1985. New Burlington. First reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 13x9.5. 352pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour & b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets of the World

by Ian Bennett other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Rugs & Carpets of the World used book

Rugs & Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian other copies of this book

price: $66.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Fine/Fine. 0906286190. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rugs & Carpets of the World used book

Rugs & Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New Burlington Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Good/Good. Slightly browned with small teat at back bottom edge near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Rugs & Carpets of the World

by Bennett, Ian (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $35.67

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: New Burlington Books, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780906286197 ISBN: 0906286190

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.