Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: A Reprint, Edition not Stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Burlington Books., London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Small folio, red bds, 352pp, index, glossary. 500 illus; 160 in full colour. Contributors include John Siudmak, oriental carpet expert of Christie's, Isabelle Anscombe, Harmer Johnson. Nick to top rear edge of cover, just breaking the paper, otherwise NFine In complete Near Fine dj. A heavy book (5.0 lbs FO 63/5. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK SALES
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Ex-Library Published by Book Sales in 1994. Hardcover. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8349899 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK SALES
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Ex-Library Published by Book Sales in 1994. Hardcover. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8371528 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK SALES
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Published by Book Sales in 1994. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Wear to DJ Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: New Burlington, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color & b/w. 352pp., folio, cloth, dust wrapper (d.w. has small tears & soiling, small sticker stain on front endpaper). London: New Burlington Books, 1985. Reprint. A near fine copy. read more
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: New Burlington Books, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 13.25" x 9.75" Top of d.j. has light edge wear. Gift inscription on front liner page. 352 pages. 160 colour photographs. 382 black & white & line illustrations. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New Burlington Books, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 4to 0906286190 352pp; over 500 illus, including 160 in full color. Very small closed tear to jacket at fore edge, else NF. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: London: New Burlington Books, 1977, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The dust jacket has slight wear and a closed tear along the top edge. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Burlington Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780906286197ISBN:0906286190
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0906286190. Small nick, with very slight crease to bottom edge of font of dw.; Colour and B&W illustrations; 352 pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.