Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780906223178
(7 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dufour Editions
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780906223178
ISBN: 0906223172
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780906223178
ISBN: 0906223172
Description: Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780906223178
ISBN: 0906223172
Description: Godfrey Cave Associates, United Kingdom, 1980. Hardcover. 8vo, First Thus. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good. Sunning spine. Not Clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Godfrey Cave
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780906223178
ISBN: 0906223172
Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 227 p. read more
|
|
Travels With a Donkey: in the Cevennes
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780906223178
ISBN: 0906223172
|
|
Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780906223178
ISBN: 0906223172
Description: Hardback, no D/J. LITTLE USED. Seventh impression 1981. 14047B3GRE3H* 7849535 1 (#22898-H32-10) read more
|
|
Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780906223178
ISBN: 0906223172
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|