New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes used book

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dufour Editions Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780906223178 ISBN: 0906223172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes used book

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $20.13

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godfrey Cave Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780906223178 ISBN: 0906223172

Description: Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes used book

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906223178 ISBN: 0906223172

Description: Godfrey Cave Associates, United Kingdom, 1980. Hardcover. 8vo, First Thus. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good. Sunning spine. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes used book

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $29.67

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Godfrey Cave Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780906223178 ISBN: 0906223172

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Travels With a Donkey: in the Cevennes used book

Travels With a Donkey: in the Cevennes

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $34.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906223178 ISBN: 0906223172

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes used book

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $36.88

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780906223178 ISBN: 0906223172

Description: Hardback, no D/J. LITTLE USED. Seventh impression 1981. 14047B3GRE3H* 7849535 1 (#22898-H32-10) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes used book

Travels With a Donkey in the Cevennes

other copies of this book

price: $66.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780906223178 ISBN: 0906223172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.