» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Enchanted Islands

by John Hickman other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Pages: 169; Weight: 10.2oz; Size: 8.7" x 5.9" x 0.6". Light edgewear and reading crease on cover, corner crease on lower back cover, tiny curl to lower corners of first 40 pages, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Enchanted Islands

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $59.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 1991-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Very good condition. Book, 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Enchanted Islands

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Very Good. 0904614425 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands

by John Hickman other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Good. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Back Publisher: Ediciones Libri Mundi, Ecuador Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 03/12/1991 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 03/12/1991 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Enchanted Islands: Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anthony Nelson, Shropshire, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shropshire, UK. Anthony Nelson Ltd. 1997. Trade Paperback. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 168pp., index, bibliography, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. Green glossy card covers, light shelfwear and soil, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Chronicles the history of the Galapagos Islands from Inca times to the present, looking at the land and nature as well as the people passing through.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands

by John Hickman other copies of this book

price: $21.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthony Nelson Ltd Date Published: 1991-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands

other copies of this book

price: $32.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Enchanted Islands: the Galapagos Discovered

by Hickman, John other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from NY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anthony Nelson, Oxwestry, Shropshire, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780904614428 ISBN: 0904614425

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0904614425. A good copy. Binding sturdy; exterior reflects light wear, mostly at spine, edges, and corners; covers very lightly faded/worn with a couple very minor traces of wear (faint marks and subtle indentations). Interior pages free of notes and underlining, gently faded, and in good overall shape. Ink and pencil marks on intro page. Available for prompt dispatch from York, UK.; Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yorkie 206, NY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.