» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by Cuss, T.P. Camerer other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0902028332 Crisp, beautiful copy. Biright white pages and page edges, no bumps to boards and no tears or chips. Dustjacket protected by brand new mylar cover. Nice pictorial endpapers and lavish black and white photo illustration, including newly added images since it's first appearance in 1976, as well as a few pages in color depicting mulitple examples. Text takes the beginner through the devlopmental stages of the watch, provides easy understnading of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by Camerer, T. P. & T. P. Camerer Cuss other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Enlarged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club, Bx620 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0902028332. Hardcover. 4to. Antique Collector's Club. 1976. 332 pgs. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Numerous color, black and white photos. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx620; 1.4 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by Camerer, T. P. other copies of this book

price: $40.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Date Published: 1976-12 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 332 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches new book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by Cuss, T. P. Camerer other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint 1994 Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Illus. New in new dj. 4to, 332 pgs, with 8 color plates, 374 black & white illus. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watc Rev Edition used book

Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watc Rev Edition

by Cuss, T P Camerer other copies of this book

price: $29.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by T. P. Camerer, T. P. Camerer Cuss other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Like New. Re-illustrated, rev. and enl. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by Cuss, T. P. Camerer And T. A. Camerer Cuss (Revised, Enlarged And Re-Illustrated By) other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Enlarged Edition; Reprint 1987 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club, Suffolk, England Date Published: [1987] ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: F/NF. 0902028332. This is a fine copy in a dust jacket. DJ would be fine but for sticker residue on inside flap.; 1.21 x 11.05 x 8.71 Inches; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by T. P. Camerer; T. P. Camerer Cuss other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club Date Published: 1976-12 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Antique Watches used book

Antique Watches

by Cuss, T. P. Camerer other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique collectors' Club, Suffolk Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Jacket is price-clipped. Jacket also has minor rubbing and a few hairline scratches, neither of witch are visable in jacket's fresh mylar cover. Book is tight, unmarked and clean throughout with no visable signs of wear. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering that is a bright as new. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black River Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

by T. P. Camerer Cuss other copies of this book

price: $85.70

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club, Suffolk Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large 4o. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches used book

The Camerer Cuss Book of Antique Watches

other copies of this book

price: $87.52

Ships from ITALY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780902028333 ISBN: 0902028332

Description: Fine. English text. Woodbridge, Suffolk IP12 1DS, 1976; clothbound, pp. 232, b/w and col. ill., cm 22x28. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Libro Co. Italia srl, ITALY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.