» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity used book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity used book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2007 HC Edition with Dj. Clean text, appears unread, minor shelfwear to the dj, bump to the boards on the top edge otherwise would list like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Otis, Don S. other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. Brand New. Never read. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: tombargainbks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Otis, Don S. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. 0899571174 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity used book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Otis, Don S. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books, Chattanooga, TN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 214 page book is in excellent condition. The DJ is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover and price sticker on back cover. As our postmodern culture seeks to redefine Biblical morality, relationships have taken a serious hit, even within the church. How does this affect men? From boyhood, to the teenage years, and on through mid-life and retirement, the book describes what men in each of these stages of life are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Otis, Don S other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity used book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity used book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Otis, Don S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Living Ink Books ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: Good. 0899571174 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity used book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Otis, Don S. other copies of this book

price: $15.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LIVING INK BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. Many men feel lost in our culture. The proliferation of single-parent families and feminism leaves many men wondering what it means to develop a godly masculine identity. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $18.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity [Hardcover] By Otis, Don S. new book

Whisker Rubs: Developing the Masculine Identity [Hardcover] By Otis, Don S.

by Don S. Otis other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Living Ink Books Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780899571171 ISBN: 0899571174

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.