» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Martin Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Good. Hardcover! A few small stains on a few pages. Does not interfere with the text. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Martin Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Martin Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Martin Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Martin Roth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good. 0898793971. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 306 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean tight copy with no writings or markings except the previous owner's name. Not an ex-Library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, Bibliography, Index and a photograph with a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest, OH, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest, OH, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No age toning, clean tight and unmarked, no rips, 306 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0898793971 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest, Cincinnati Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. Reference book for mystery writers covers types of crimes, criminals, cops, investigations, courts, prisons and language. Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: HB Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 306pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Blue and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. For all you writers of mysteries, thrillers, action/adventure, true crime, police procedurals, romantic suspense, and psychological mysteries-whether novels or scripts-this comprehensive reference book is a dream come true. 306 pages. Some notes. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: VG/NF; Writer's Digest (1990), 12 mo., 306 pp., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book used book

The Writer's Complete Crime Reference Book

by Roth, Martin (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Ohio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793970 ISBN: 0898793971

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.