» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Part of the Howdunit Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: A Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: A Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah, and Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Howdunit Writing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series); Klarner, Anne used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series); Klarner, Anne

by Serita Deborah Stevens; Anne Klarner other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Good. Cover has lite rubbing, marking, and mild corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference copy.1990 Edition, Softcover. (E) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delta9Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses a Writers Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses a Writers Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah And Anne Klarner other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Stevens, Serita other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Fine. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/tiny brown spots on edges. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 298pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Serita D. Stevens other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1st Edition. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 298 pages. Trade size. Illustarted cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Serita Deborah Stevens, Anne Klarner other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Serita Deborah Stevens, Anne Klarner other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: VG-in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Serita Deborah Stevens; Anne Klarner other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Used: very good. Factory wrapped softbound, minor age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear; some foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Klarner, Anne; Stevens, Serita Deborah other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poison used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poison

by Stevens, Serita Debo other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: WRITER'S DIGEST BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: A Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses: A Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah, and Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Howdunit Writing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CJLahr/dba Cata's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses-a Writer's Guide to Poisons used book

Deadly Doses-a Writer's Guide to Poisons

by Stevens, Serita Deborah (With Klarner, Anne) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original/First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Near Fine. "The Howdunit Series. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Writing) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Writing)

by Stevens, Serita Debo other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

by Serita Deborah Stevens; Anne Klarner other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series) used book

Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)

other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898793710 ISBN: 0898793718

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.