Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780898793710
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Part of the Howdunit Series. read more
Deadly Doses: A Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah, and Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Howdunit Writing. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Merlins Journals ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series); Klarner, Anne
by
Serita Deborah Stevens; Anne Klarner
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1990-07
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Good. Cover has lite rubbing, marking, and mild corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference copy.1990 Edition, Softcover. (E) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Delta9Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses a Writers Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah And Anne Klarner
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Stevens, Serita
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Fine. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/tiny brown spots on edges. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 298pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Serita D. Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1st Edition. 1990. Trade paperback. read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 298 pages. Trade size. Illustarted cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Serita Deborah Stevens, Anne Klarner
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Good. read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Serita Deborah Stevens, Anne Klarner
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: VG-in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Serita Deborah Stevens; Anne Klarner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1990-07
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Used: very good. Factory wrapped softbound, minor age toning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear; some foxing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Klarner, Anne; Stevens, Serita Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poison
by
Stevens, Serita Debo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: WRITER'S DIGEST BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Deadly Doses: A Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah, and Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Howdunit Writing. Audience: General/trade. read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Light shelf wear. read more
Deadly Doses-a Writer's Guide to Poisons
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah (With Klarner, Anne)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Paperback Original/First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Near Fine. "The Howdunit Series. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Green Lion Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Writing)
by
Stevens, Serita Debo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Stevens, Serita Deborah; Klarner, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very Good. 0898793718 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
by
Serita Deborah Stevens; Anne Klarner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1990-07
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Deadly Doses: a Writer's Guide to Poisons (Howdunit Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780898793710
ISBN: 0898793718
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.