» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Very Good. 0898790131 THANKS FOR SHOPPING AT BookHaven1. NEW BOOKS. CUSTOMER SATISFACTION IS OUR GOAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee Revised By Arnold Madison other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-89879-013-1. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 269 pages; White DJ slightly yellowed. Some light handling soil. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text with some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee; Revised By Arnold Madison other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: White cloth 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Writers Digest, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG+ 268pp. +1ad DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-89879-013-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers used book

Writing for Children and Teen-Agers

by Wyndham, Lee; Madison, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0898790131. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white, slight mildewy smell; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children and Teenagers used book

Writing for Children and Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee; Madison, Arnold (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, U. S. A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. COMPLETE REVISED AND UPDATED WITH AN ALL-NEW CHAPTER ON THE FAST-GROWING NONFICTION MARKET. LOTES OF NOTES AND HIGHLIGHTING THROUGHOUT THE PAGES. CHILDREN WRITING LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES HANDWRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writing for Children and Teenagers used book

Writing for Children and Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee; Madison, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, minor wear and fading to dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers By Wyndham, Lee used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers By Wyndham, Lee

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Lee Wyndham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Writing for Children & Teenagers used book

Writing for Children & Teenagers

by Wyndham, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898790139 ISBN: 0898790131

Description: Good. Publisher: Writers' DigestDate of Publication: 1980Binding: Trade PaperbackEdition: Second EditionCondition: GoodDescription: Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.