» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: The Guilford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000021728 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. Ph.D.; Benton, Christine M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Guilford Pubn Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. Type: Parenting paperback, some edgewear, highlighting(shelf 48e) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Fair. 0898620996 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of ADHD: The Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of ADHD: The Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A, Ph.D., PhD other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, sm amt highlighting very readable, slight corner cover/page curl, no remainder/library marks, slight shelf/read wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents By Barkley used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents By Barkley

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1995-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Very Good. 1995 Edition, as Shown! ! ! Very nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1995-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. 0898620996 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents new book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 11/3/1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd-the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd-the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Guilford 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents-Become an Empowered Parent-a World-Renowned Expert Tells You How to Help Your Child and Yourself! used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents-Become an Empowered Parent-a World-Renowned Expert Tells You How to Help Your Child and Yourself!

by Barkley, Ph.D., Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. "Bombarded with conflicting advice and worn down by the daily frustrations of caring for their child, most parents of children with ADHD end up exhausted, confused and feeling totally helpless. They forget thet they know their own child best, and they surrender control to others. In TAKING CHARGE OF ADHD, Russell A. Barkley, an internationally renowned expert on the disorder, empowers parents by arming them with the most up-to-date information, expert advice, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents-Become an Empowered Parent-a World-Renowned Expert Tells You How to Help Your Child and Yourself! used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents-Become an Empowered Parent-a World-Renowned Expert Tells You How to Help Your Child and Yourself!

by Barkley, Ph.D., Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Bombarded with conflicting advice and worn down by the daily frustrations of caring for their child, most parents of children with ADHD end up exhausted, confused and feeling totally helpless. They forget thet they know their own child best, and they surrender control to others. In TAKING CHARGE OF ADHD, Russell A. Barkley, an internationally renowned expert on the disorder, empowers parents by arming them with the most up-to-date information, expert advice, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing of paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Near fine. Become an empowered parent...help your child and yourself! 294 pp includes biographical references & index. Pages clean & tight, appears unread, corners of cover are tipped. Oversized trade paperback. Attention Deficit hyperactivity Disorder-helpful information for the parents of ADHD kids! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Barkley, Russell A. other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Very Good. 0898620996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898620993 ISBN: 0898620996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents used book

Taking Charge of Adhd: the Complete Authoritative Guide for Parents

by Russell A. Barkley other copies of this book