» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Good. 0898402816 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED personal inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Very Good. 0898402816. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh, And Wilson, Bill (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 495 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name on first two pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: A Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh, and Wilson, Bill (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Little shelf wear. No writing. No bent pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 495 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristine Garver, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Here's Life Pub, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Very Good. Clean tight copy! 495pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Near Fine. Nice clean tight copy! 495pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Wilson other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heres Life, California Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by McDowell, Josh other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Good. 0898402816 TITLE: Ready DefenseAUTHOR: Mcdowell, JoshISBN 10: 0898402816ISBN 13: 9780898402810BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1991PAGES: 495DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Best of Josh McDowell: a Ready Defense

by Josh McDowell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898402810 ISBN: 0898402816

Description: Reader copy.