» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Very Good. 0898155797 This is a trade paperback, Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition Paperback, Good, tight readable copy with very little reading wear. Ship from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Diane Seed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: 1993. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993; c1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Very good condition. Illustrations (Color) 128 p. col. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Diane Seed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-89815-579-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Hocombe, Sarah. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane; Hocombe, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Very good. Vg+/wrps, First Printing, a very nice oversized paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mediterranean Dishes used book

Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: 10 Speed Press 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: HOCOMBE, Sarah. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine. Illus wraps, 128pp index. Colour decorative illus. There are about 75 recipes from Spain to Turkey which feature the essence of Mediterranean cookery from Caldo de Perro to Lavender Ice Cream from the south of France. the ingredients are in metric and British measures. (1.5 JM FO 40/7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Fine. 0898155797 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes new book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Diane Seed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Diane Seed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes By Seed, Diane; Hocombe, Sarah used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes By Seed, Diane; Hocombe, Sarah

by Diane Seed other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Very Good. Slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Hocombe, Sarah. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean and unmarked, 128 pages, watercolor illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Diane Seed other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-library softcover, in Good Condition. Typical library markings and inserts. Cover laminated for extra protection. No highlighting or underlining. Binding strong. Stated First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Very Good. 0898155797 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes used book

Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mediterranean Dishes used book

Mediterranean Dishes

by Seed, Diane other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press., Berkeley CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780898155792 ISBN: 0898155797

Description: Sarah Holcombe. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good