Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780898155457
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Kenneth Grahame; Illustrator-Maxfield Parrish
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, in mylar, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Maxfield Parrish. Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge wear, otherwise clean and tight. Unclipped DJ is lightly edge-worn and soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Parrish, Maxfield. As New in Very Good jacket. As New in Very Good dj; first published in 1895; maroon cloth-covered boards, fine text block; price-clipped pictorial dj has very minor soil, wear to corners. Wonderful Maxfield Parrish black and white illlustrations enhance this series of stories about the adventures of five brothers and sisters on a strange odyssey through a magical English countryside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line present, boards feel a bit warped, corners show light rubs, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, some light soiling, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BecLyn Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: illustrated by Maxfield Parrish. As New in As New jacket. Children's illustrated hardback book and dust jacket, 252 pages, condition is fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Good in in mylar jacket. First Edition. first printing, ex-library hardcover; jacket in mylar; clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth; Maxfield Parrish Illustrated By
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: ISBN 0-89815-545-2. Hardback. First Printing thus. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Maxfield Parrish. Near Fine. Near Fine Dj. Ex-School Library. 8vo. An attractive collection of stories for children by the author of "The Wind in the Willows", illustrated by American artist Parrish. This is a reproduction of the 1900 edittion with b&w illustrations only. Clean and neat with the dust jacket in mylar; usual library markings visible. An excellent reading copy. OUT OF PRINT THUS. read more
|
|
Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Thus. Illustrated by Maxfield Parrish. NF/NF. Hardcover, red cloth, DJ, 252 pp, very slight rubbing to back cover, else a clean, bright and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: 1993. Ten Speed. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 8.5x6.5. 252pp. Frontis & some b/w illus by Maxfield Parrish. read more
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series) By Grahame, Kenneth; Parrish...
by
Kenneth Grahame; Illustrator-Maxfield Parrish
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Fair. No dust jacket, stated first edition, wine colored hardboards excellent, pages inside fresh and tight, has intricate pen drawing by someone on blank page and inside of cover inside, highlight of book for me, sorry, very interesting, I ship immeidately. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mendogreenpower,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth; Parrish, Maxfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Illustrated by Parrish, Maxfield. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0898155452. PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated.; Art of Maxfield Parrish Series; 1 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 264 pages. read more
|
|
Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth Illustrated By Maxfield Parrish
other copies of this book
Edition: reprinted edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley: Ten Speed
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Reprint of the 1900 edition. read more
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Parrish, Maxfield. VG+/VG+ DJ. 0898155452 Ex-Library DJ taped to book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Parrish, Maxfield (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. First printing, a reissue of the original 1900 edition, with magnificent b/w illustrations by Parrish. Grahame later wrote "The Wind in the Willows. " Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March Hare Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Edition: First Ten Speed Edition
Binding: Near Fine
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Maxfield Parrish. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcpy DJ has some edgewear to top edge, book is in " like new condition", no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. The adventures of five brothers and sisters growing up in rural England in the late 19th century. First published in 1895. This edition is beautifully illustrated with full-page illustrations. read more
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Grahame, Kenneth; Parrish...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Golden Age
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0898155452 ISBN 13: 9780898155457 bk# 23.2. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Age (Art of Maxfield Parrish Series)
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780898155457
ISBN: 0898155452
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|