» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) (Japanese Arts) used book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) (Japanese Arts)

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) new book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441)

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 7/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: New. 0897501284 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) used book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441)

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1985-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Good. Some wear visible to page and cover edges. Clean text pages. Firm binding. Available immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collect Musings, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441 used book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, Calif. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 255pp including glossary Many photos Front cover is scuffed otherwise book is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art: Vol. 2. used book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art: Vol. 2.

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications,, Santa Clarita: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Fine. 0897501284. Volume 2 only. Black and white photographs throughout. Tenth printing (paperback). Fine in pictoral wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441 used book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. White lettering on the reddish spine with a photo illustrated cover. This book provides advanced theoretical concepts dealing with multiple attackers, maneuvering strategies, developing variations, and combinations of basic moves and techniques, and the application of standing techniques to ground situations. 255 pages. Small cover corner crease. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) new book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441)

other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: New. (3667)Paperback, 1985; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu, the Gentle Art. Vol. 2 used book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu, the Gentle Art. Vol. 2

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994 7th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara, Santa Clarita, CA Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: b/w photos. very good+, trade paperback, photog. brown covers, light edgewear. 255 pgs, ISBN: 0-89750-128-4. Tight, solid, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441 new book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $18.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc Date Published: 1985-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780897501286. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) used book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441)

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Very Good. 0897501284 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu the Gentle Art Vol. 2 used book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu the Gentle Art Vol. 2

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, Santa Clara, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Very Good + VG+, trade paperback. Cover lightly edge creased. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art, Vol. 2 new book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art, Vol. 2

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) (Japanese Arts) new book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) (Japanese Arts)

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $11.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: BRAND NEW. 0897501284. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jujitsu new book

Jujitsu

by Kirby, George; Lee, Mike And Lee, Gregor other copies of this book

price: $14.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BLACK BELT BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: New. Following his first book, which covered basic jujutsu skills, George Kirby presents the intermediate techniques. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441-Signed used book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art/441-Signed

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. OFFICEWW-This regular size TPB is SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by the author, and is NEAR FINE with light surface scuffing. Clean, crisp pages, tight binding. brown w/white text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jujitsu (Japanese Arts) used book

Jujitsu (Japanese Arts)

by Kirby, George other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ohara Publications ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts Ser. ) used book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts Ser. )

by Kirby, George; Lee, Mike (Editor), Illustrated By B&W Photos other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Valencia, CA, U.S.A. : Ohara Publications, Incorporated, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Book Near Fine-. 1987 THIRD PRINTING. Trade PPBK. LIGHT WEAR AND A FEW FAINT CREASES TO WRAPS. OTHERWISE CLEAN AND INTACT SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON FFEP AS FOLLOWS: "DEAR JOE, BEST WISHES FOR A PROSPEROUS FUTURE-GEORGE KIRBY" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art, Volume 2 new book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art, Volume 2

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $31.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) used book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441)

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $44.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) used book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441)

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1985-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441) new book

Jujitsu: Intermediate Techniques of the Gentle Art (Japanese Arts, 441)

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $51.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art, Volume 2 new book

Intermediate Techniques of Jujitsu: the Gentle Art, Volume 2

by George Kirby other copies of this book

price: $36.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501286 ISBN: 0897501284

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.