» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training

by Bruce Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method) used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method)

by Bruce Lee other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Training used book

Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce, and Uyehara, M. other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank, Calif. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Good. 125 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Literary links to the Orient.. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training new book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 5/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: New. 0897500512 BRAND NEW Copy! Multiple Copies In-Stock. Shop mybookmarket for ALL 4 "Fighting Method" Books Now Available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training

by Bruce Lee And M. Uyehara other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Inc., Burbank, CA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very Good. Martial Arts. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method; Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method; Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce, And M. Uyehara other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Hara Publications, Santa Clarita, California Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method-Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method-Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce And M. Uyehara other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0897500512. Blue wrappers surround a clean crisp copy without marks or noticeable defects! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method

by Lee, Bruce; Uyehara, Mitoshi other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Inc., U.S., Santa Clarita, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very Good. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Basic Training new book

Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce, and Uyehara, Mitoshi other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Castaneda, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method-Basic Training (Vol. 2, 403) used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method-Basic Training (Vol. 2, 403)

by Lee, Bruce & Uyehara, M. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chara Publications Incorporated, United States Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy c/w many black & white photo inserts that has a light crease on the front side of the wrap alongside the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training Vol. 2 used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training Vol. 2

by Lee, Bruce & Uyehara, M. other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Better Than Fair Plus. No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 3/4. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine--, edges and corners good-. 125 pages. Pages thumbed reviewed are tight, bright and clean, slight edge browning. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just lucubrations, this is the one. No detracting wear, except spine. Copiously illustrated with B/W instructional photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce And U. Uychara other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Clarita CA Ohara Publish. 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Soft cover. VG. Text inside clean. ISBN: 0897500512. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce & Uyehara, M. other copies of this book

price: $24.45

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Santa Clarita, CA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Fifty Seventh Printing 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Pubns Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: G; wear; clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: OHARA PUBLICATIONS, INC. ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2 Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2 Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Forty-Ninth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara, Santa Clarita, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0897500512. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2 new book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training (Vol. 2) used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training (Vol. 2)

by Lee & Uyehara other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 17th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara, Burbank Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Schlak, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2 new book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: BRAND NEW. 0897500512. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce; M. Uyehara other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara, Calif Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method Self-Defense Techniques Vol. 1 used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method Self-Defense Techniques Vol. 1

by Lee, Bruce & Uyehara M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK BLUE Publisher: OHARA, CALIFORNIA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: VERY GOOD. 6 X 8. Forty first printing, 1997. Practically as new, barely any wear at all! ! _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method #02: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method #02: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ohara Publications ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method #02: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method #02: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ohara Publications ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bruce Lee's Fight Ing Method: Basic Training used book

Bruce Lee's Fight Ing Method: Basic Training

by Lee, Bruce And M. Uyehara other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, California Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780897500517 ISBN: 0897500512

Description: By Photographs. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 46th prtg, PB, pictorial card covers, NF/--, 125pp, profuse photos. Light shelf wear to covers, else a crisp mainly unused copy. Second in a much-reprinted series compiled by Lee's friend & student, M. Uyehara. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.