Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the hard cover. Card pocket pasted in the inside back. Some bend near the upper spine. Some edgewear. Useful edition with good text. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato, MN
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, pastedown, etc. Scuffing and edge wear to boards. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, very good if not exlibrary. 47 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. LARGE "D" ON INSIDE COVER. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato Minnesota
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. MYLAR WRAP. PICTORIAL HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Crestwood House
Date Published: 5/1/1981
ISBN-13:9780896861220ISBN:0896861228
Description: Good. 0896861228 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 31, 298 y. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.