» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias (Sports Legends)

by James Hahn, James & Lynn Hahn, Lynn Hahn, Howard Schroeder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias (Sports Legends)

by James Hahn; Lynn Hahn; Howard Schroeder other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias

by Hahn, James; Schroeder, Howard; Hahn, Lynn; Hahn, James & Lynn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the hard cover. Card pocket pasted in the inside back. Some bend near the upper spine. Some edgewear. Useful edition with good text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias

by Hahn, James & Lynn other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato, MN Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, pastedown, etc. Scuffing and edge wear to boards. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias! : The sports career of Mildred Zaharias

by Hahn, James, and Hahn, Lynn, and Schroeder, Howard other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankate, Minn. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, very good if not exlibrary. 47 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias

by Hahn other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias

by Hahn other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias

by Hahn other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias

by Hahn other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias

by Hanak other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias

by Hahn other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias

by Hahn other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. LARGE "D" ON INSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias

by Hahn other copies of this book

price: $8.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. MYLAR WRAP. PICTORIAL HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias (Sports Legends)

by James Hahn, Lynn Hahn, Howard Schroeder other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias (Sports Legends)

by Hahn, James; Hahn, Lynn; Schroeder, Howard other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 5/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good. 0896861228 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 31, 298 y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zaharias! : the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias (Sports Legends)

other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good. Ex-library, stamps & stickers. I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zaharias! the Sports Career of Mildred Zaharias

by Hahn, James & Lynn other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato MN Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861220 ISBN: 0896861228

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial cover on black cloth w/blue lettering, 47 pp incl numerous photos. Bright, crisp, spine ends & corners lightly rubbed, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.