» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Carter Ratcliff other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Promotional Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abbeville Promotional, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0896596737 1990 super oversized crsip tight hardcover very good dust jacket appears unused GIFT QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abbeville Promotional, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0896596737. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Carter Ratcliff other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: 0896596737. 7th prtg w/fading at cover edges; pgs tight, unmarked, clean. Crisp DJ w/1/4-in tear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 13.25" x 11.25" D.j. is slightly rubbed at top and bottom of spine and bottom corners (in brodart). 254 pages. 338 illustrations, 113 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Carter Ratcliff other copies of this book

price: $48.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Promotional Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press,, NY: Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: [11.25" X 13.25"] 336 b&w and color plates, 256pp. N ear fine / very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Carter Ratcliff other copies of this book

price: $50.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ABBEVILLE PRESS * ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbville Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Fine in almost fine d.j. Purple boards 13 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. Beautifully illustrted. D.j. is almost perfect, two very tiny chips at the top and bottom front corners. D.j. protected with clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Carter Ratcliff other copies of this book

price: $87.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0896596737 ISBN 13: 9780896596733 bk# 23.4. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Singer Sargent used book

John Singer Sargent

by Ratcliff, Carter other copies of this book

price: $117.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Abberville Press Publishers, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896596733 ISBN: 0896596737

Description: Color and B/W Illustrations. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0896596737 Lillac cloth binding with blind stamp Sargent on front cover. Gilt Title, Author and publisher on spine. Cp; pr o; istrated front and back of dust jacet. 256 pp. Content clean, bright and sound. No fautls. This book is over weight for regular shipping rate and may require additional postage. (weight 2.5 kg/ 5.5 lbs) Contact dealer for quote on additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.