|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780895774354
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Cover has minor shelf wear, binding is loose but square, pages are unmarked but edges are soiled. 309 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. soiled book edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Harper Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. 309 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very Good. 0895774356 Readers Digest Hardcover in near new condition. No dust jacket and minor soil marks on outer page. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird/W Photo
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Illustrated by David Johnson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0895774356. First thus Readers Digest edition. Nice hardcover in fine condition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Binding is tight and straight. Blue cloth boards with faux leather spine and bright gilt lettering and illustration of a house and tree on the front board. A high quality facsimile dust jacket of the first printing with author photo on rear panel and $3.95 original price on front flap is included. The jacket was ... read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: b&w Illustrations and Decorations. Very Good. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A crisp and tight copy with lightest reading wear. From our personal library. Binding clean and bright, with publisher's insert included (World's Best Reading series). read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very Good+ in boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Harper Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Acceptable. The cover has some wear. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Harper Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Fair. 0895774356 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, HAS WEAR, MISSING DUST JACKET, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BC3) read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Harper Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird (World's Best Reading)
by
Harper Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine condition. 309 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
buddiesbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Good. No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Good. No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very good/no dj; corners bumped, bent.. Gilt stamping on gray cloth with faux leather backstrip; 8vo; illus by David Johnson; afterword by Timothy S. Healy; 309 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. No Jacket as issued. Pale blue end pages. Prisitne white text with ten full-page sepia illustrations; grey oak gree chapter headings. Clean white edges. Navy cover with large gilt letters and an outline of darkened house to front panel ( small faint nearly-invisible scuff near bottom edge); blue spine with large gilt letters. A beautiful reading copy with nice-sized print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sabal Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Very Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. No Jacket as issued. Blue end pages. Pristine white text with b&w drawings for chapter headings; nine full-page sepia illustrations. Clean white edges. Immaculate black cover glossy navy spine; large gilt title and author plus an illustration with gilt accents to front panel; large gilt title and author to spine. A beautiful perfectly clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sabal Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Kill a Mockingbird
by
Lee, Harper
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc., N.y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895774354
ISBN: 0895774356
Description: Donald Johnson. Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy, no dust jacket. read more
|
| | |