New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Reader's Digest ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very Good. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Reader's Digest ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reader's Digest Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Absolutely beautiful. 262 p. World's Best Reading. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Reader's Digest ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. World's Best Reading. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Reader's Digest ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Ellison, Mick. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89577-434-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Good. Minor shelfwear; no dj Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by Montgomery, L. M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Fine. 0895774348 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Decorative cover, very good condition, light toning spots on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Good. Used Book A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by Montgomery, L. M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very Good. 0895774348 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Assn Inc, Pleasantville, NY, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Leather bound spine, gold lettering. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Light cover & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 262 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Reader's Digest ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. World's Best Reading. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: ACCEPTABLE. USED Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery; Afterword-James Hynes; Illustrator-Mick Ellison other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY W/POKET ETC., NOT USED AS LIB. BUT CARRRIES THR MARKS OF ONE, VERY NICE SOLD COPY, MILD END WEAR, PAGES BRIGHT, ISBN 0895774348. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery L.M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: ELLISON MICK. Fine Hardback. No Jacket. GOLD GILD DECORATIVE CLOTH, LEATHER LIKE SPINE. ILLUSTRATED. Reader Digest pamphlet laid in; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) new book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by L. M Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Mick Ellison (illustrator) Fine Hardback. 6 x 9" A solid copy, AS NEW; Reader's Digest magazine that tells about this book is laid into front; attractive green cloth covers with gilt decorations and printing; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud. Hynes, James, Afterword. Ellison, Mick, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Mick Ellison. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. Reissue. Hard Cover, No DJ, 262 pages. Binding is tight; corners are square; slight wear to edges and corner tips; bump to bottom back spine corner; slight flattening to head and tail of spine; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. Faux Leather Backstrip/ green pictorial boards/gold titles are bright. Will gift wrap, no charge, just ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading) used book

Anne of Green Gables (the World's Best Reading)

by Montgomery, L. M other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895774347 ISBN: 0895774348

Description: Fine. 0895774348 Excellent Condition Illustrated Hard Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, corners crisp, No shelf wear, Illustrated cover of girl with gold lettering of title and author on green boards, binding has leather like brown material with gold trim and gold lettering on edges, this book is part of THE WORLDS BEST READING SERIES BY Readers Digest, A Near NEW Book! Giftable! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent