|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780895774019
(249 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, N.Y.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Good. 318 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, N.Y.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very Good. 318 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, N.Y.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 318 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: New. 0895774011 Thanks A31. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: New. 0895774011 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF49. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Johnson, David. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan, Illustrated By Johnson, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, N.Y.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, never read. 318 p. : ill.; 24 cm. World's best reading. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, N.Y.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 318 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. World's best reading.. Includes illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almost New Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Good. 0895774011 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very Good. 0895774011 Hard cover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Good. 0895774011 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Shelock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Like New. Hardcover no dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Blue vinyl spine over green vinyl boards with gilt decoration and lettering front and spine. 1991. Hardcover no dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookZone Illinois,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (World's Best Reading)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895774019
ISBN: 0895774011
Description: Very Good. 0895774011 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
| | | |