|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780895773517
(102 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Readers Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Readers Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. A very clean unmarked unused book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Booksellers,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest, and Cassidy, James Proj ed.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Different cover than pictured, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Cassidy, James, Ed By
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasantville, New York The Reader's Digest Assoc. 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Tall thin quarto, hardcover, near fine in white boards with owl on cover. No dj. 576 pages. Alphabetical order, illustrated in color throughout. Celebrates the hundreds of species that spend at least part of the year in the US or Canada. Includes 600 speicies, more than 450 in Gallery section, divided into 8 groups according to type and habitat. Each page has a full color painting, usually of a male in breeding plumage. Accompanied by text sometimes focusing on a key aspect of the bird's ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Good. Heavy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean (no markings), tightly bound copy. Appears gently used, if at all. Minor rubbing to the glossy pictorial boars. Interior is pristine and like new. read more
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Fine/No Jacket. 0895773511 Second Printing. Fine No DJ. States only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unmarked copy, extremely clean and crisp. This is a beautiful copy that could pass as a brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Montreal, PQ, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Not Stated. Previous owners stamp on inside page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Fine. 0895773511 Hardcover-no wear-very lightly used-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed, 5th Printing, So Stated
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Readers Digest Ass'n., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0895773511 A very handsome ccopy bound in illustrated, paper covered boards.576 pages. Illustrated throughout. One corner gently bumped. Light rubbing. Head of spine end torn a bit. ot much. A very nice, tight, clean, complete copy with 'as new' internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Boards have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Boards have faint edgewear. Pgs clean & tight. Post cards laid in front of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: As New. No Jacket. This book is in terrific condition. If there is a bird chirping in your branches, you can find it here! read more
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. There is some light shelfwear to the edges of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: Good+ Cover is lightly damp stained and shelf worn, corners are frayed and quite heavily scratched, damp stains to edges, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of North American Birds
by
Reader's Digest Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780895773517
ISBN: 0895773511
Description: New. No jacket (as issued). Minor wear around cover edges from being on store shelf. 1995 seventh printing with eagle on cover (beautiful)! ! * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only ... read more
| | | |