» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Off the Beaten Path used book

Off the Beaten Path

by Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path used book

Off the Beaten Path

by Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path used book

Off the Beaten Path

by Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: 2 used book

Off the Beaten Path: 2

by Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path used book

Off the Beaten Path

by Reader's Digest, And Jackson, Brenda, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. May have a Price stamp or other sticker on cover or dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Robert Dolezal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting new book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Dolezal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: New. 0895772531. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, cover has slight shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path used book

Off the Beaten Path

by Reader's Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2452m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. ---interior is near flawless. Tight binding. Boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Pleasantville, New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 384 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Pleasantville, New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path used book

Off the Beaten Path

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic and Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic and Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path used book

Off the Beaten Path

by Readers Digest, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772534 ISBN: 0895772531

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Beaten Path: a Guide to More Than 1, 000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting used book

Off the Beaten Path: a Guid