|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780895771841
(176 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Unabridged. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine condition, pages are in excellent condition, no DJ. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P J Borgais,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Partial label attached to 1st cover page. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne James Gumond Robert Quackenbush
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Excellent shape, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) (Store Display) read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Good. 0895771845 HARDBACK-GC-No dust jacket. Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Very Good. 0895771845 Cover lettering faded this copy. / pages like new condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Good. 0895771845 Pub date: 1984. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Good. NO dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Very Good. -Presumed First Edition--Slight cut on underside of cover on spine; is not pulled away from book, does not affect text. Binding tight, pages crisp, bright and clean, cover clean with no shelf wear. -Publish Place: Pleasantville, New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Like New. Book is clean and tight. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne; James...
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Fine. 2008. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Robert Quackenbush. No jacket. 1984 Reader's Digest Assoc hardback in FINE condition; no dust jacket. Gray cloth covered boards with dark red leatherette covered spine; gilt lettering on spine and dark red lettering front cover. Very tight binding (never read? ); square; no edge wear; good corners. Clean, bright pages; no marks. 221 p. (2119) read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne; Afterword-James Gumond; Illustrator-Robert Quackenbush
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No dustjacket. Reader's Digest Edition. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Very Good. 0895771845 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter (the World's Best Reading)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel; Colacurcio, Michael J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780895771841
ISBN: 0895771845
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight Copy with Clean Pages. Front cover board is a little scuffed and soiled at the edges. Rear board looks new.  | | | |