» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Family Word Finder

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 896 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 896 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 896 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. ---896 pages. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Nineth printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. There is moderate wear to the extremities. There is a faint green mark on the botom edge. Except for 4 dog-earred corners the text is in very ggod condition. The jacket is foxed and there is wear to the top edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 896 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Fair. 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket; ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover with light wear--No dust jacket--Stains on covers and side edge of book--Name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder: a New Thesaurus of Synonyms and Antonyms in Dictionary Form

by Readers Digest other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780895770233 ISBN: 0895770237

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 896 Pages. Measures: 7" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book Brown and beige cover with gold lettering. Includes over 10, 000 main entries in alphabetical order. Large, heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Family Word Finder