» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Gardening used book

Gardening

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Fine. 0894802003 Like new condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Worn Cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very Good. 0894802003 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very Good. 0894802003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary [Paperback] By Beard, Henry used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary [Paperback] By Beard, Henry

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gar. Den. Ing-a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gar. Den. Ing-a Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard / McKie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Paperbound (Oversize Paperback Acceptable condition. Light edge wear. Lots light cover creases. Humorous dictionary of gardening definitions. Cartoons throughout. Scribble on back of last pg. 95p. Workman 1982. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry And Roy McKie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0894802003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: A Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: A Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover. 96 p.; 0.40" x 8.03" x 8.01". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening used book

Gardening

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. little wear on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Dictionary for Weedpullers, Slugcrushers & Backyard Botanists used book

Gardening: a Dictionary for Weedpullers, Slugcrushers & Backyard Botanists

by Beard, Henry And Roy McKie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0894802003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. Some light edge wear. Some page edges ruffeled. Text is clean no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. 0894802003 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening used book

Gardening

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in excellent condition-Edgewear is only flaw. Pgs are clean. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard, Roy McKie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn, lightly soiled. Occasional light foxing in text. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary used book

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening-a Dictionary for Weedpullers Slugcrushers and Backyard Botanists used book

Gardening-a Dictionary for Weedpullers Slugcrushers and Backyard Botanists

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894802003 ISBN: 0894802003

Description: Workman 1982. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardening: a Gardener's Dictionary