|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780894711275
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Good. ---44 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco Michael Green
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco Michael Green
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Green, Michael. Fair. No Jacket. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The illustrated boards and spine have moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear with small tear at the edges of the spine and sticker residue on the back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams, and Green, Michael (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. This is a RetiredLibrary Book with all the Markings, Labels and/or Stamps you should associate with a Retired Library Book. Spine torn and worn. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 46 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Good ++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Some wear to boards. pages clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, Pa
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Green, Michael. Fine. No dust jacket. book tight clean bright pages slight corner rubs very slightest of rubs edges. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Green, Michael. (lib. bdg. ): 46 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Cover title: The classic tale of the velveteen rabbit. By the time the Velveteen Rabbit is dirty, worn out, and about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 47 pp, maroon boards w/gilt letters w/color illustrated pastedown on front cover, text in green. By the time the velveteen rabbit is dirty, worn out, & about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. prev owner wrote on FPD. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Green. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Became Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, Courage Books, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Michael Green. Octavo, hardcover, VG in brown and beige pictorial boards. Nursery magic. When a child loves you for a long, long time REALLY loves you, you become real! That's what happened to the velveteen rabbit. Like toys, people become real through the experience of love. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Very Good. 089471127X Excellent condition, hardback 1981, writing on inside cover, clean pgs, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real By Bianco, Margery Williams...
by
Margery Williams Bianco; Photographer-Michael Green
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1999-03
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Very Good. HARDCOPY, 1981, NO DUST JACKET, CLEAN PAGES, TIGHT BINDING, BEAUTIFUL PICTURES, SMALL COVER WEAR, ***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH, THANK YOU! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Very Good. 089471127X Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Good in Good jacket. SIGNED BY PREV. OWNER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real By Bianco, Margery Williams...
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Acceptable. Stain on outside cover. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Good. Cover slightly worn/marked, pages slightly marked/bent GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: 089471127x. 089471127x Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711275
ISBN: 089471127X
Description: Reader copy. read more
| | | |