|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780893819125
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Very Good. Scraches on frount jacket cover Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 2002; DJ RUBBED, SCUFFED, TORN Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity
by
Klein, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 6-15-05
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including cuts and tears to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge, 1st edition-STILL VERY NICE! ! 3.5 lbs. read more
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity
by
Klein, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 6-15-05
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 3.5 lbs. read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Pfannmuller, Gunter (Photographer), and Davis, Wade, and Klein, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Pfannmuller, Gunter; Klein, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Good-Used in New jacket. Still in shrinkwrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rogercoybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Dignity Photographs By Gunter Pfannmuller
by
Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2002-05-18
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller *** Publisher: Aperture. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Academybookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Dignity Photographs By Gunter Pfannmuller
by
Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2002-05-18
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller *** Publisher: Aperture. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Academybookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Photographs By Günter Pfannmüller. Text By Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture Foundation Corp
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gulls Nest Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity
by
Wilhelm Klein; Contributor-Wade Davis; Photographer-Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2002-05-18
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. Brand New book; Sealed in Original Shrinkwrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eRampLLC,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller
by
Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0893819123. 160 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller
by
Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0893819123. 160 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller
by
Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0893819123. 160 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller
by
Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity
by
Wilhelm Klein
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893819123 ISBN 13: 9780893819125 Not first printing. bk# 18.18. f51. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Dignity
by
Pfannmuller, Gunter; Davis, Wade And Kle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: APERTURE
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. Collects portraits of a few remaining technologically undeveloped cultures existing in the world today, pairing elaborate photography with examinations of each group's values, lifestyles, customs, cultural distinctions, and self-perceptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity
by
Wilhelm Klein; Contributor-Wade Davis; Photographer-Gunter Pfannmuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2002-05-18
ISBN-13: 9780893819125
ISBN: 0893819123
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
| | | |