» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Diane; Arbus, Doon other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: FAIR. Warping and tanning to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Diane; Arbus, Doon other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some tearing to the dust jacket dust jacket and scuffing/tearing to the edges of the boards-interior photos bright and unaffected-still, quite NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 6-15-05 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: FAIR. Warping and tanning to the dust jacket and boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-reading copy. 3.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 6-15-05 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some tearing to the dust jacket dust jacket and scuffing/tearing to the edges of the boards-interior photos bright and unaffected-still, quite NICE! 3.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Still in Shrink Wrap Binding: Cloth Publisher: Aperture, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 112 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text free of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

other copies of this book

price: $23.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Fine. 089381623X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. 089381623X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good copy in Near Fine DJ. Some scuffing along the bottom boards. All books shipped in mylar wrapped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Arbus, Diane; Arbus, Doon; Cuomo, Yolanda other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall First Edition, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR; SLIGHT BUMPING TO CORNERS, DJ HAS ONE SMALL WATER SPOT ON UPPER SPINE END, LIGHT LIFTING AND CHIPPING OF PLASTIC FILM AT REAR LOWER EDGE, A VERY LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Doon other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Diane Arbus: Untitled. By Arbus, Doon, 1st edition 1995 Aperture, ISBN: 089381623X. Un-paginated book has 51 photographs taken at residences for the mentally retarded between 1969 and 1971. Large Hardback/Dust Jacket FINE/FINE, 5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Assumed first printing. As new in like DJ, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled W/ Afterword By Doon Arbus used book

Untitled W/ Afterword By Doon Arbus

by Arbus (Diane). other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. No pagination b/w illustrations large quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj, dj. Large Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled new book

Untitled

by Arbus, Diane / Arbus, Diane (Photos) / Cuomo, Yolanda other copies of this book

price: $55.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780893816230. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled new book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Diane (Photographer), and Arbus, Doon (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled new book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

other copies of this book

price: $59.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled new book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Afterword-Doon Arbus; Photographer-Diane Arbus other copies of this book

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled new book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Afterword-Doon Arbus; Photographer-Diane Arbus other copies of this book

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled-Diane Arbus: an Aperture Monograph used book

Untitled-Diane Arbus: an Aperture Monograph

by Diane Arbus other copies of this book

price: $73.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Near fine in Very good jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped boards in very good, rubbed dust jacket with 5cm closed tear. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus Untitled new book

Diane Arbus Untitled

by Arbus, Diane & Doon Arbus other copies of this book

price: $104.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, 635 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: New. 089381623X. Hardcover. Folio. Apeture. 1995. 112 pgs. Assumed 1st (I'm not opening this copy). Illustrated with numerous black and white plates. Brand new, still sealed in the original shrinkwrap. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx635; 0.7 x 14.2 x 11.3 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Doon other copies of this book

price: $111.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine First Edition First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Business Reader, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled (Photogrpahy, Art) new book

Untitled (Photogrpahy, Art)

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $337.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: New. 089381623X. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Aperture Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Very Good + in Good + jacket. Folio. First edition, first printing. No remainder mark. Dust jacket has wear along bottom edge, front and back, where plastic cover has peeled back or torn in several places. Top of dj lightly bumped. Otherwise in very good condition overall. Protected in a plastic jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Arbus Diane other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/no d.j. Gray w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $29.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Nearly As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. AS NEW STATED FIRST EDITION VERY LARGE (14 1/2" X 11 1/4") OVERSIZED HARDCOVER WITH NEARLY AS NEW (VERY BOTTOM DJ VERY MINIMALLY SCUFFED TWO TINY SPOTS, ELSE AS NEW), PRICED 50.00 DJ. PROFUSELY ILSTD. THROUGHOUT WITH ARBUS' FINEST PHOTOS IN FULL PAGE FORMAT. NOT AN EX LIBRARY VOLUME. NO MARKS. BRIGHT AND TIGHT THROUGHOUT. APPEARS NEVER USED. DOMESTIC SHIPPING ONLY DUE TO WEIGHT OF OVER 4 POUNDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Diane Arbus: Untitled used book

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Arbus, Diane other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, 1995. Folio. ISBN-13: 9780893816230 ISBN: 089381623X

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good, top corner bumped. Dj vg-, some scoring to rear. Photography: Photography Monographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.