» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Radiant Identities used book

Radiant Identities

by Sturges, Jock (Photographer), and Coleman, A D (Photographer), and Beverly, Elizabeth (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

by Jock Sturges other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $34.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; NF/VG. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. 3rd printing. DJ has a 1.5" closed tear at the top of the front flap and a hint of soiling. Otherwise intact and very nice. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing HB US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: As New in Near Fine- jacket. Book is as new, jacket has slight top edge wear: near Fine-. Otherwise tight, square, glossy and text unmarked. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities new book

Radiant Identities

by Sturges, Jock (Photographer), and Coleman, A D (Photographer), and Beverly, Elizabeth (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $45.00

our price: $40.50

you save: $4.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

by Introduction By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By A.D. Coleman other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Aperture, Inc. New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 95 pp., many B&W photographs throughout. A bit of wear to the covers, near spine and bottom edge. Some soiling and shelfwear to the dustjacket, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $85.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Description: 95 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Sturges, Jock. Photography, Artistic. Photography of the nude. Photography of children. Children--Portraits. Youth--Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 95. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $85.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Description: 95 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Sturges, Jock. Photography, Artistic. Photography of the nude. Photography of children. Children--Portraits. Youth--Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 95. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities used book

Radiant Identities

by Sturges, Jock. (Signed) Introduction By Elizabeth Beverly. Afterword By A. D. Coleman other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Fine. SIGNED BY JOCK STURGES. A Fine hardback Eighth Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 96 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $123.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Description: 95 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Sturges, Jock. Photography, Artistic. Photography of the nude. Photography of children. Children--Portraits. Youth--Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges / Introd. By Elizabeth Beverly; Afterword By a. D. Coleman

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $123.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Description: 95 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Sturges, Jock. Photography, Artistic. Photography of the nude. Photography of children. Children--Portraits. Youth--Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges Rare Signed Copy of the First Edition used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges Rare Signed Copy of the First Edition

by Sturges, Jock (Photographer); Coleman, A.D. & Beverly, Elizabeth (Contributors) other copies of this book

price: $330.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation, New York City, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 95 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The photographer's breakthrough second collection. Now considered a contemporary erotic photography classic. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. The edition is now rare. A ravishingly beautiful production by Jock Sturges and Robert Aulicino: Oversize-volume format. Pale gray hard boards with black cloth spine, as issued. Photographs by Jock ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Very Good. 0893815950 Very Good. faded and torn jacket (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Fair) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Very Good. Quarto in very good dust jacket. Shipping this over-sized book internationally will be extra. Contact A Cappella Books for details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

other copies of this book

price: $30.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Very Good. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities new book

Radiant Identities

by Jock Sturges other copies of this book

price: $33.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges new book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

other copies of this book

price: $36.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photography new book

Radiant Identities: Photography

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: LG Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0893815950. DJ, not price clipped (35.00). NO names, or ANY markings.; Photographs; 4to; 94 pages; Book as new. 11 3/4"high x 10" wide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

other copies of this book

price: $42.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Good. 0893815950 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Fine. 0893815950 Binding is HARDCOVER. First edition. A fine copy, in jacket protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photography used book

Radiant Identities: Photography

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0893815950. Yes, a mint copy of Hardback 1st edition. 11 3/4" High x 10" Wide; 009177; 94 Pages. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities used book

Radiant Identities

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Fine in fine d.j. First edition first printing. Like new. This is a nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. Black on white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities used book

Radiant Identities

by Sturges, Jock other copies of this book

price: $131.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APERTURE, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Signed A FINE PAPERBACK SIGNED BY STURGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges-Signed By the Photographer used book

Radiant Identities: Photographs By Jock Sturges-Signed By the Photographer

by (Sturges, Jock). Sturges, Jock. Introduction By Elizabeth Beverly. Afterword By A.D. Coleman other copies of this book

price: $155.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893815950 ISBN: 0893815950

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (STURGES, JOCK). Sturges, Jock. Introduction By Elizabeth Beverly. Afterword By A.D. Coleman. RADIANT IDENTITIES: PHOTOGRAPHS BY JOCK STURGES-SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER. Signed by the Photographer. New York: Aperture Inc., 1994. Fourth Printing. 4to. Cloth in Dust Jacket. Photography Monograph. Near Fine/Near Fine. 95pp, 60 b&w illustrations. "Radiant Identities" is Jock Sturges' second book of unguarded portraits of youths and their families captured serenely amidst ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana: Books on the Arts, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.