» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Salgado, Sebastiao (Photographer), and Ritchin, Fred, and Galeano, Eduardo H (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Galiano, Eduardo And Ritchin, Fred other copies of this book

price: $41.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: aperture Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Very good condition. 155 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Sebastiao Salgado other copies of this book

price: $85.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1997-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Galeano, Eduardo; Ritchin, Fred other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Fair. 0893814601 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Galeano, Eduardo; Ritchin, Fred other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Fair. 0893814601 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Ritchin, Fred; Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $22.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APERTURE, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: A NEAR FINE PAPERBACK TINY DAMPSTAIN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace: Essays By Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin used book

An Uncertain Grace: Essays By Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin

by Ritchin, Fred; Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Very Good. 0893814601. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Salgado, Sebastiao other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace: Essays By Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin used book

An Uncertain Grace: Essays By Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin

by Ritchin, Fred; Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $36.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Near Fine. NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN GREY WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Eduardo Galeano; Fred Ritchin; Photographer-Sebastiao Salgado other copies of this book

price: $52.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $73.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780893814601 ISBN: 0893814601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.