» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition

by Bourgeois, Jean-Louis; Pelos, Carollee; Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $11.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation Inc ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Good. 0893813915 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition

by Jean-Louis Bourgeois, Carollee Pelos, Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectacular Vernacular the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular the Adobe Tradition

by Bourgeois, Jean-Louis; Carollee Pelos & Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: 0893813915. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Tape residue at board edges. Some shelfwear along board bottom edges, and a bit of sunning along top edges. Hinges taped; a bit of spine lean. Pages clean, but for library markings. No library pocket. Library label at the top edge of the DJ front panel, and a label ghost at the spine tail. DJ spine head lightly bumped. Else DJ clean.; Color Photographs; 0.75 x 12.5 x 9.5 Inches; 191 pages; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition

by Jean-Louis Bourgeois other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperature Foundation, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with usual stamps and card pocket. Cover edges are rubbed, has tape remnents on covers, otherwise in very good condition. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: main street books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectacular Vernacular the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular the Adobe Tradition

by Bourgeois, Jean-Louis other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Aperture Foundation, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Photos by Carollee Pelos. Ex-library; lib markings; good used copy; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 191 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition

by Bourgeois, Jean-Louis; Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation Inc ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Good. 0893813915 No dust jacket. Boards lightly edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition

by Jean-Louis Bourgeois other copies of this book

price: $84.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition used book

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition

by Jean-Louis Bourgeois other copies of this book

price: $130.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition [Hardcover] By Bourgeois, Jean-Louis used book

Spectacular Vernacular: the Adobe Tradition [Hardcover] By Bourgeois, Jean-Louis

by Jean-Louis Bourgeois; Carollee Pelos; Basil Davidson; Photographer-Carollee Pelos other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation Inc Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780893813918 ISBN: 0893813915

Description: Good. Ex Library, may have typical stickers and markings. Otherwise, book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: palmettobookseller, SC, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.