Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780893810344
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
California and the West
by
Wilson, Charis, And Weston, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: New, rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, N.Y.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 188 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
California and the West
by
Weston, Edward; Wilson, Charis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Aperture Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Light foxing on top edge. Light foxing on inside of d.j. read more
|
|
California and the West. With 64 Photographs By Edward Weston
by
Wilson, Charis; Weston, Edward;
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Aperture, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to. 1978 Aperture. Fine in Very Good+, price-intact dust jacket. A crisp, clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages and endpapers fine. Dark red buckram cloth hardcover with silver lettering on spine is fresh and unworn. Dust jacket has light marginal toning, light edgewear (small creases but no tears or chips) and a bit of rubbing to back panel but is otherwise fine. Price intact on front flap. The perfect collaboration of text and photography, ... read more
|
|
California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston
by
Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 188. read more
|
|
California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston
by
Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 188. read more
|
|
California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston
by
Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston
by
Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California and the West
by
Wilson, Charis; Weston, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Good. 0893810347 Good. stained, yellowed, torn jacket; faded cover (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California and the West
by
Wilson, Charis; Weston, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Minor aging and shelfwear overall. Sunning and edgewear to the dust jacket. Slight bend to the boards. Text is clean and bright and contains numerous b&w plates. 188 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chop Suey Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California and the West
by
Wilson, Charis/Weston, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Vg/vg. read more
|
|
California and the West
by
Wilson, Charis And Edward Weston
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: NY: Aperture, 1978. 188 pp. Large Hardcover. With 64 photographs by Edward Weston. Foreword to the new, revised edition by Charis Wilson. Very Good. Slight edge wear to bottom and tips. Slight toning to paper at top and fore-edge. ISBN: 0893810347. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California and the West
by
Wilson, Charis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Aperture, 1978, c1940
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California and the West
by
Charis Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California and the West
by
Charis Wilson, Edward Weston
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. signed by co-author, Charis Wilson to photohistorian Jerry Robinson and his wife, Judy. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more
|
|
Edward Weston California and the West
by
Weston, Edward & Charis Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj. 64 photographs. Foreword to new, revised edition by Charis Wilson. read more
|
|
California and the West
by
Wilson, Charis, and Weston, Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, N.Y.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780893810344
ISBN: 0893810347
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Cardboard case has coffee cup stain on one side. 188 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. Aperture's 1978 Reprint of Weston/Wilson's account of their Guggenheim fellowship trip through the American West--the first time the Guggensheim Foundation funded a photographic project. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Schwartz,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|