» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

California and the West

by Wilson, Charis, And Weston, Edward other copies of this book

price: $11.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New, rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 188 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California and the West

by Weston, Edward; Wilson, Charis other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Aperture Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Light foxing on top edge. Light foxing on inside of d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California and the West. With 64 Photographs By Edward Weston

by Wilson, Charis; Weston, Edward; other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Aperture, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to. 1978 Aperture. Fine in Very Good+, price-intact dust jacket. A crisp, clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages and endpapers fine. Dark red buckram cloth hardcover with silver lettering on spine is fresh and unworn. Dust jacket has light marginal toning, light edgewear (small creases but no tears or chips) and a bit of rubbing to back panel but is otherwise fine. Price intact on front flap. The perfect collaboration of text and photography, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston

by Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958) other copies of this book

price: $133.03

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 188. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston

by Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958) other copies of this book

price: $152.30

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 188. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston

by Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958) other copies of this book

price: $194.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California and the West / Charis Wilson and Edward Weston; With 64 Photos. By Edward Weston

by Wilson, Charis (1914-). Weston, Edward (1886-1958) other copies of this book

price: $223.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millerton, N.Y. : Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Subjects: Wilson, Charis, 1914-. California--Description and travel. West (U.S. )--Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California and the West

by Wilson, Charis; Weston, Edward other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Good. 0893810347 Good. stained, yellowed, torn jacket; faded cover (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

California and the West

by Wilson, Charis; Weston, Edward other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Minor aging and shelfwear overall. Sunning and edgewear to the dust jacket. Slight bend to the boards. Text is clean and bright and contains numerous b&w plates. 188 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

California and the West

by Wilson, Charis/Weston, Edward other copies of this book

price: $36.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

California and the West

by Wilson, Charis And Edward Weston other copies of this book

price: $43.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: NY: Aperture, 1978. 188 pp. Large Hardcover. With 64 photographs by Edward Weston. Foreword to the new, revised edition by Charis Wilson. Very Good. Slight edge wear to bottom and tips. Slight toning to paper at top and fore-edge. ISBN: 0893810347. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

California and the West

by Wilson, Charis other copies of this book

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Aperture, 1978, c1940 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

California and the West

by Charis Wilson other copies of this book

price: $60.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

California and the West

by Charis Wilson, Edward Weston other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. signed by co-author, Charis Wilson to photohistorian Jerry Robinson and his wife, Judy. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edward Weston California and the West

by Weston, Edward & Charis Wilson other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj. 64 photographs. Foreword to new, revised edition by Charis Wilson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

California and the West

by Wilson, Charis, and Weston, Edward other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New, rev. ed. foreword by Charis Wilson. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810344 ISBN: 0893810347

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Cardboard case has coffee cup stain on one side. 188 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. Aperture's 1978 Reprint of Weston/Wilson's account of their Guggenheim fellowship trip through the American West--the first time the Guggensheim Foundation funded a photographic project. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Schwartz, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.