New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. 0893759945 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperbacks cover has light shelf and edgewear, Torn on the top near the spine. Spine is straight. Teachers name and card envelope on inside cover. Pages are clean. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scarlet Letter used book

The Scarlet Letter

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. 0893759945 CLIFFS NOTES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Ex-library. 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. 0893759945 Paperback. Binding in good condition. Cover/Title pages and pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scarlet Letter used book

The Scarlet Letter

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Fair. 0893759945. 255 pgs. Underlining throughout book. Age darkened pages, otherwise clean, tight. Heavily worn covers, creased, bumped, heavy wear on spine. Pen mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. 0893759945 PAPERBACK-GC-Ex-library with flyleaf page torn out by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scarlet Letter used book

The Scarlet Letter

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. some light rubbing at edges and corners. small crease on front cover corner. pages clean and unmarked and very lightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. 0893759945 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. 0893759945 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Name of previous owner in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, an d covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book at a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Books Pub Date: 6/1/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 255. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Very Good. 0893759945 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 724F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Very Good. 0893759945 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z07M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scarlet Letter used book

The Scarlet Letter

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press, MAhwah, New Jersey Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good with Cover Edgewear. A Watermill Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scarlet Letter used book

The Scarlet Letter

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Watermill Classic, United States of America Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Nathaniel Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scarlet Letter used book

The Scarlet Letter

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Watermill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Good. 8vo. 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scarlet Letter used book

The Scarlet Letter

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.256 Pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics) used book

Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893759940 ISBN: 0893759945

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor shelfwear, one page turned A87C. read more

condition:

Book: