|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780893759940
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. 0893759945 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperbacks cover has light shelf and edgewear, Torn on the top near the spine. Spine is straight. Teachers name and card envelope on inside cover. Pages are clean. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. 0893759945 CLIFFS NOTES. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Ex-library. 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. 0893759945 Paperback. Binding in good condition. Cover/Title pages and pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Fair. 0893759945. 255 pgs. Underlining throughout book. Age darkened pages, otherwise clean, tight. Heavily worn covers, creased, bumped, heavy wear on spine. Pen mark on bottom of page edges. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. 0893759945 PAPERBACK-GC-Ex-library with flyleaf page torn out by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press, Mahwah, NJ
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. some light rubbing at edges and corners. small crease on front cover corner. pages clean and unmarked and very lightly toned. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. 0893759945 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. 0893759945 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Name of previous owner in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, an d covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book at a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Books Pub Date: 6/1/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 255. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 6/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Very Good. 0893759945 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 724F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 6/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Very Good. 0893759945 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z07M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press, MAhwah, New Jersey
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good with Cover Edgewear. A Watermill Classic. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Watermill Classic, United States of America
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Text clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Veronica Zerrer,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Watermill
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Good. 8vo. 255pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scarlet Letter
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.256 Pages read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scarlet Letter (Watermill Classics)
by
Hawthorne, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893759940
ISBN: 0893759945
Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor shelfwear, one page turned A87C. read more
| | | |