» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: December, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. One crease. Pages tight! ISBN: 0893754064. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards; Walter, Sir Scott; Contributor-Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Edwards, Amelia B... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Reader copy. Paperback with slight shelf wear-prev owners name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards Walter, Sir Scott Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards Walter, Sir Scott Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories used book

Famous Ghost Stories

by Troll Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Amelia B. Edwards, Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear. No spine creasing. Interior clean. No names, highlighting or markings. There is a green 1" ink spot inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories used book

Famous Ghost Stories

by Amelia B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Paperback, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Edwards, Amelia B.; Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Fair. 0893754064 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z15D. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Edwards, Amelia B.; Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. 0893754064 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z44L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic)

by Edwards, Amelia B.; Walter, Sir Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 12/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. 0893754064 Thanks Z30C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories used book

Famous Ghost Stories

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Watermill, 1980. (mass market pb, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) [Paperback] By Edwards, Amelia B... used book

Famous Ghost Stories (a Watermill Classic) [Paperback] By Edwards, Amelia B...

by Unknown-Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories used book

Famous Ghost Stories

by Defoe, Daniel; Scott, Sir Walter; Edwards, Amelia B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Famous Ghost Stories used book

Famous Ghost Stories

by Edwards, Amelia B.; Defoe, Daniel; Scott, Sir Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754068 ISBN: 0893754064

Description: Very Good. 0893754064. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, upper spine re-inforced, stamp on inside covers/adjoining pgs; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.