|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780893754037
(123 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Acceptable. COVER WEAR. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. Second printing paperback. VG+ Five classic stories: The Monkey's Paw, The Mortal Immortal, The Ghost Ship, The Dream Woman, and The Upper Berth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight wear. Pages clean, no markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: 1993. Paperback. Unabridged. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. some aging/yellowing of pages, . read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. 089375403X Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. 089375403X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Fair. 089375403X rough beat up copy but intact and readable. cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases, Small tears on cover, Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. 089375403X PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. 089375403X Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural: Five Spine-Chilling Tales
by
Jacobs, Crawford, Collins, Shelley, Middleton, And Watermill Press
other copies of this book
Binding: S Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. Youth Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754037
ISBN: 089375403X
Description: Good. 089375403X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Strange Stories of the Supernatural (a Watermill Classic)
by
Troll Books
other copies of this book
| | | |