» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth, And Frenck, Hal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Discovery: Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1079 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Frenck, Hal. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 48 pages. Minor edgewear to cover; name written on first inside page. Text is clean and very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan (Adventures in Discovery)

by Ruth W. Harley Hal Frenck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan (Adventures in Discovery)

by Ruth W. Harley, Hal Frenck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan (Adventures in Discovery)

by Ruth W. Harley, Hal Frenck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth, and Frenck, Hal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth, and Frenck, Hal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth W.; Frenck, Hal other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Very Good. 48 Pages Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Frenck, Hal; Harley, Ruth W. other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Stamp On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth, and Frenck, Hal other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book. Trade paperback (US). 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ferdinand Magellan (Adventures in Discovery)

other copies of this book

price: $4.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ferdinand Magellan (Adventures in Discovery)

by Harley, Ruth W.; Frenck, Hal other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: New. 0893751685 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ferdinand Magellan (Adventures in Discovery)

by Harley, Ruth W.; Frenck, Hal other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: New. 0893751685 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ferdinand Magellan (Adventures in Discovery)

by Ruth W. Harley; Hal Frenck other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Good. Children's Books A good plus soft cover, Great for homeschooling or accelerated reading programs or just for fun. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Ferdinand Magellan

by Harley, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Adventures in Dicovery Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751685 ISBN: 0893751685

Description: Hal Frenck. Very good. No dust jacket. 48 p. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean and tight. Minor creases front and back corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllMedia2, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.