» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Cold Smoked: a Jane Da Silva Mystery

by Beck, K K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked: a Jane Da Silva Mystery

by Beck, K K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Cold Smoked

by K. K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: New in NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K. K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, remainder mark bottom, little wear. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-Det/Mys) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by K. K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by K. K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by K. K. Beck~K.K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by K. K. Beck~K.K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by K. K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked: A Jane Da Silva Mystery

by Beck, K K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by K. K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked (a Jane Da Silva Mystery)

by Beck, K. K. other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 294 pages. Jane is back belting out standards, this time at a seafood convention in Seattle, when frightened screams interrupt her rendition of 'Smoke... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked: a Jane Da Silva Mystery Novel

by Beck, K. K. : other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., 294 pages. "Jane is back! This time at a seafood convention in Seattle. " This book is unmarked and fine in a fine dust jacket. Overall a very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0892965371. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked By Beck, K. K.

by K. K. Beck other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1995-07 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Good. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K. K., Illustrated By Cover Art other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: N. Y. : Mysterious Press, 1995, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 1st. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear. Slight spine cock.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked: a Jane Da Silva Mystery

by Beck, K K other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB163. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K. K. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Light soil at the page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Used-Very Good in Fine jacket. 2nd printing. DJ protected by mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K. K. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-89296-537-1 A Jane Da Silva Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked: a Jane Da Silva Mystery

by Beck, K K other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: 0892965371. Very good in very good dust jacket. Beautiful book with vivid orange-and-black cover; small remainder mark on bottom page edge; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K. K. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket is a bit shelf worn and there is a faint yellow oil-like stain on the bottom rear. The spine is slightly sunned and there is a 1/8" closed tear on the rear edge of the top of the spine. There is a 1/8" puncture hole on the center rear near the spine. The bottom page edges are bumped, affecting about 5 or 6 text pages. About 1/4" of the top corner of two text pages are folded over. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K.K. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked: a Jane Da Silva Mystery

by Beck, K. K. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st Printing. Clean throughout! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K. K. other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1995. 0892965371. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Mysterious Press; New York; First Printing; 8.5 x 1.25 x 6 Inches; 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cold Smoked

by Beck, K.K. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780892965373 ISBN: 0892965371

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 294, First Printing Stated. A Jane Da Silva Mystery Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.