Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, remainder mark bottom, little wear. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-Det/Mys) read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Book Club HC
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 294 pages. Jane is back belting out standards, this time at a seafood convention in Seattle, when frightened screams interrupt her rendition of 'Smoke... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., 294 pages. "Jane is back! This time at a seafood convention in Seattle. " This book is unmarked and fine in a fine dust jacket. Overall a very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0892965371. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr
Date Published: 1995-07
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: Good. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: N. Y. : Mysterious Press, 1995, N. Y.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 1st. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear. Slight spine cock.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB163. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Light soil at the page edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: 0892965371. Very good in very good dust jacket. Beautiful book with vivid orange-and-black cover; small remainder mark on bottom page edge; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780892965373ISBN:0892965371
Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket is a bit shelf worn and there is a faint yellow oil-like stain on the bottom rear. The spine is slightly sunned and there is a 1/8" closed tear on the rear edge of the top of the spine. There is a 1/8" puncture hole on the center rear near the spine. The bottom page edges are bumped, affecting about 5 or 6 text pages. About 1/4" of the top corner of two text pages are folded over. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1995. 0892965371. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Mysterious Press; New York; First Printing; 8.5 x 1.25 x 6 Inches; 294 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.