Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: Editions vary. 247 pages. It seems that no one can find Sarita Cisneros Pines-not her well-connected Republican husband, not the FBI, not even a gro... read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Warner Books. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-in Very Good+ dust jacket. Spine is slanted. Light soiling to page ends. Library pocket has been removed. Clear DJ cover glued to boards. 0892963913. A good tight First Edition. Ex-Lib. 247 pages. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Spine cock. The jacket flaps has been pasted to the inside board........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Marc Cohen (Jacket Design) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247 pages; First printing; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names save for initials neatly placed to the top right of the front-free endpaper; Endpapers are red; Boards are black with a grey spine and the title in red; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear including a small piece missing to the top right of the dust-jacket at the flap; We have placed it in a ... read more
Edition: First edition. Stated First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only mild curl at top edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0892963913 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Fine copy in Fine DJ. As new, Unread copy. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 6" x 9"
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892963911ISBN:0892963913
Description: Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG 247 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-89296-391-3, read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.