» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Heretic's Apprentice (the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael) used book

The Heretic's Apprentice (the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: Editions vary. 186 pages. In the summer of 1143, William of Lythwood returns to Shrewsbury in a coffin, his pilgrimage at last at an end. William's yo... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice: Brother Cadfael Chronicles 16 used book

The Heretic's Apprentice: Brother Cadfael Chronicles 16

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to covers, tanning; lean to spine; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery ISBN: 0892963816 Inventory No: 068325. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. (120405b) 1st edition hardback book is ex-library copy with library pocket back flyleaf, library stamps, with dj inside a plastic sleeve which is taped to the covers of the book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 16. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice used book

Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, very good dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 16. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice, the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Heretic's Apprentice, the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretics Apprentice used book

The Heretics Apprentice

by Peters other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice: the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Heretic's Apprentice: the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Bascove (Jacked Design & Illustration) Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 186 pages; First U.S. Printing March 1990; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names save for remainder mark to the tail of the textblock; Mint green Endpapers; Boards are mint green with a black spine and the title in gold; Bright illustrated dust-jacket with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ..... ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Heretic's Apprentice (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Very Good in some edge wear jacket. 1990 Mysterious Press Hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice, the used book

Heretic's Apprentice, the

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 186 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Green boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy black dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Mysterious Press 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Am Ed. 8vo. 186pp. VG(bot. edge dampstained)/NF Mylar Wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice used book

Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. HB: DJ has light wear, tiny tears. Book has very light wear, label. 186 p.; Brother Cadfael Mysteries16; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice used book

Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF. 8vo. 186pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice used book

Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis (Edith Pargeter). other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892963816. The sixteenth chronicle of Brother Cadfael. First printing. About fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1990, First edition. ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book fine. Dust jacket fine. Archival Brodart Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing So Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An unread copy of this book has a faint remainder mark, else very good +++. From the Brother Cadfael mystery series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Fine jacket. Hardback/remainder Mark. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The sixteenth Chronicle of the Brother Cadfael series. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretics Apprentice used book

Heretics Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis (Edith Pargeter) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mysterious Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: 1st Am. Ed., nf/nf. Series Character: Bro. Cadfael. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretric's Apprentice: 16th Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Heretric's Apprentice: 16th Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Mar. 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: 0892963816. Hardback Mystery 1st. Ed. Fine/Near Fine Price Clip; 63835. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice: the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Heretic's Apprentice: the Sixteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peterson, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing hard cover by Mysterious Press, 1990. As New in an As New jacket. Suitable as gift or collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Mar. 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: 0892963816. Hardback Mystery 1st. Ed. Ex-LibraryVery Good/ Fine; 31399. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: First printing. A small sticker ghost on the flyleaf, else fine in a fine dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no markings. Set in thew summer of 1143, the 16th of the Brother Cadfael chronicles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heretic's Apprentice used book

The Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis; Pargeter, Edith other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0892963816. The sixteenth novel in Peters' excellent Brother Cadfael mystery series, featuring the 12th century herbalist and monk. Jacket rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. Jacket art by Bascove. Author photo on rear jacket flap.; Brother Cadfael Mysteries; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Heretic's Apprentice (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: Fine. 0892963816 THIS IS A HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heretic's Apprentice new book

Heretic's Apprentice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892963812 ISBN: 0892963816

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 16. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Summer of the Danes

Summer of the Danes

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Holy thief

Holy thief

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Hermit of Eyton Forest

Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.86!

Pilgrim of Hate

Pilgrim of Hate

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.85!

Sanctuary Sparrow

Sanctuary Sparrow

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.22!

Dead Man's Ransom

Dead Man's Ransom

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.49!