Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780892963690
(75 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
by
MacLeod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Like New Hardbound-ex-library book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Peter Shandy Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
Vane Pursuit (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very Good. 0892963697 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MYSTERIOUS PRESS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..185 PAGES. The latest Peter Shandy adventure is the ultimate in escapism: an utterly hilarious albeit totally unbelievable caper that MacLeod ( The Corpse in Oozak's Pond ) fans will savor. Helen Shandy, a librarian in Balaclava County, Mass., and wife of Peter, a professor of agriculture at the local college, is busy roaming the countryside photographing antique weather vanes created by ... read more
Vane Pursuit
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..185 PAGES. 185 PAGES. The latest Peter Shandy adventure is the ultimate in escapism: an utterly hilarious albeit totally unbelievable caper that MacLeod ( The Corpse in Oozak's Pond ) fans will savor. Helen Shandy, a librarian in Balaclava County, Mass., and wife of Peter, a professor of agriculture at the local college, is busy roaming the countryside photographing antique weather vanes ... read more
Vane Pursuit (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
by
Charlotte Macleod
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
Vane Pursuit (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
by
Charlotte Macleod
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Vane Pursuit (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
by
Charlotte Macleod
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
by
MacLeod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Peter Shandy Mysteries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
by
MacLeod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Spine cant. Some shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: VG/Fine, name/price on front endpaper. 185 p., small 8vo; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Fine with Fine DJ, Like NEW! ! ! ! First Edition First Printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good/Good. 0-89296-369-7 Previous owners name on ffep. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & N Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
by
MacLeod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Peter Shandy Mysteries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Almost New Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
by
MacLeod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Peter Shandy Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989; c1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 185 p. 22 cm. read more
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Peter Shandy Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
by
MacLeod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition. 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name and address stamped on fep. Page tops a little dusty. Binding square and tight, contents clean and bright. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. 185 pp.; 22 cm. Seventh mystery in the author's Peter Shandy series. read more
Vane Pursuit (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very Good. 0892963697 First print, very good condition hardcover, remainder mark, slight spin lean. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
by
MacLeod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Peter Shandy Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition, First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: As New in As New DJ. A Peter Shandy mystery. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Old Algonquin Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Vane Pursuit: a Peter Shandy Mystery
by
Macleod, Charlotte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780892963690
ISBN: 0892963697
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 185 pp. A mystery featuring botany professor Peter Shandy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.