» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music used book

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Joscelyn Godwin other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Dustjacket with very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music new book

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Joscelyn Godwin other copies of this book

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music new book

The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: New. 0892812656. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music used book

The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Godwin, Joscelyn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music used book

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Joscelyn Godwin other copies of this book

price: $41.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music new book

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Godwin, Joscelyn other copies of this book

price: $44.27

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: New. 0892812656 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music used book

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Joscelyn Godwin other copies of this book

price: $75.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music new book

The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Joscelyn Godwin other copies of this book

price: $93.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music used book

The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music

by Godwin, Joscelyn (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780892812653 ISBN: 0892812656

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892812656. Head of spine and lower corners lightly bumped. DJ slightly wrinkled at upper extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.