Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780892812653
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Joscelyn Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1992-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Dustjacket with very light shelfwear. read more
The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Joscelyn Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1992-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: New. 0892812656. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more
The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Godwin, Joscelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more
The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Joscelyn Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1992-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Godwin, Joscelyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: New. 0892812656 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Nataraj Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Joscelyn Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Harmony of the Spheres: the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Joscelyn Godwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Harmony of the Spheres: a Sourcebook of the Pythagorean Tradition in Music
by
Godwin, Joscelyn (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780892812653
ISBN: 0892812656
Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892812656. Head of spine and lower corners lightly bumped. DJ slightly wrinkled at upper extremities. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.