Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780892633371
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Twice Upon a Time: Stories
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rice University Press
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rice University Press
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Fine. 0892633379 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Daniel Stern
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rice University Press
Date Published: 1996-12
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rice University Press, Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Fine. 0892633379 Fine. read more
Twice Upon a Time (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Daniel Stern
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1996 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time
by
Stern
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rice University Press, Houston, Texas
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rice Univ Pr, Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: As New. No Jacket As Issued. 8vo. Not a remainder. read more
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters)
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rice University Press
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rice University Press
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Good. 0892633379 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rice University Press
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Good. 0892633379 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Daniel Stern
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rice University Press
Date Published: 1996-12
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Daniel Stern
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rice University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rice University Press
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: New. 0892633379 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time: Stories (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Stern, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rice University Press
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: New. 0892633379 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Twice Upon a Time (Rice Modern Masters Series)
by
Daniel Stern
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TAMU Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780892633371
ISBN: 0892633379
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.